Bob Moon & Patricia Anderson's Family History
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
Bookmarks
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Search People
Search Families
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Notes
Sources
Repositories
Contact Us
Print
Bookmark
Elizabeth DAVIS
Abt 1687 - 1759
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
(Notes: You may have to scroll down or right to see chart.)
Abiel GARDNER
Abiel GARDNER
B:
20 Jan 1728
So. Kingston, Wshng, Ri
D:
8 Jan 1801
Ruth PERRY
Ruth PERRY
Mary GARDINER
Mary GARDINER
B:
20 Mar 1711
Exeter, RI
John SPENCER
Clare BROCKWAY
Clare BROCKWAY
B:
1 Aug 1799
Stephentown, Rensselaer, N.y.
Elizabeth BROCKWAY
Elizabeth BROCKWAY
B:
28 Oct 1775
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
Justus BROCKWAY
Justus BROCKWAY
B:
12 Sep 1777
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
D:
1830
Lucy BROCKWAY
Lucy BROCKWAY
B:
14 Sep 1779
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
Benjamin Gardner BROCKWAY
Benjamin Gardner BROCKWAY
B:
20 Dec 1781
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
Jesse BROCKWAY
Jesse BROCKWAY
B:
22 Dec 1783
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
D:
6 Jul 1877
Samuel BROCKWAY
Samuel BROCKWAY
B:
16 Oct 1786
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
D:
15 May 1861
Rewanah BROCKWAY
Rewanah BROCKWAY
B:
17 Jan 1789
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
D:
14 Aug 1792
George BROCKWAY
George BROCKWAY
B:
24 Apr 1791
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
D:
27 Jun 1846
Ezelah BROCKWAY
Ezelah BROCKWAY
B:
28 Aug 1795
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
Simon BROCKWAY
Simon BROCKWAY
B:
25 Jan 1797
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
D:
1872
Clarimond BROCKWAY
Clarimond BROCKWAY
B:
1 Aug 1799
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
D:
22 Apr 1874
Thankful BROCKWAY
Thankful BROCKWAY
B:
Abt 1801
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
Elsa Diadama BROCKWAY
Elsa Diadama BROCKWAY
B:
30 Jun 1773
Stephentown, Rensselaer, Ny
D:
1847
Montrose, Lee, Iowa
Joseph CURTIS
Joseph CURTIS
B:
16 Feb 1769
Westerley, Washington, Rhode Island
D:
1848
Montrose, Lee, Ia
Joseph CURTIS
Joseph CURTIS
B:
16 Feb 1769
Westerley, Washington, Rhode Island
D:
1848
Montrose, Lee, Ia
Alice GARDNER
Alice GARDNER
B:
6 May 1756
Exeter, Washington, Ri
D:
1847
Stephentown, Rensselaer, Ny
Justus BROCKWAY
Justus BROCKWAY
B:
30 Nov 1746
Branford, N-Hvn, Ct
D:
1827
, , New York
Clare BROCKWAY
Clare BROCKWAY
B:
1 Aug 1799
Stephentown, Rensselaer, N.y.
Elizabeth BROCKWAY
Elizabeth BROCKWAY
B:
28 Oct 1775
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
Justus BROCKWAY
Justus BROCKWAY
B:
12 Sep 1777
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
D:
1830
Lucy BROCKWAY
Lucy BROCKWAY
B:
14 Sep 1779
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
Benjamin Gardner BROCKWAY
Benjamin Gardner BROCKWAY
B:
20 Dec 1781
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
Jesse BROCKWAY
Jesse BROCKWAY
B:
22 Dec 1783
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
D:
6 Jul 1877
Samuel BROCKWAY
Samuel BROCKWAY
B:
16 Oct 1786
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
D:
15 May 1861
Rewanah BROCKWAY
Rewanah BROCKWAY
B:
17 Jan 1789
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
D:
14 Aug 1792
George BROCKWAY
George BROCKWAY
B:
24 Apr 1791
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
D:
27 Jun 1846
Ezelah BROCKWAY
Ezelah BROCKWAY
B:
28 Aug 1795
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
Simon BROCKWAY
Simon BROCKWAY
B:
25 Jan 1797
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
D:
1872
Clarimond BROCKWAY
Clarimond BROCKWAY
B:
1 Aug 1799
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
D:
22 Apr 1874
Thankful BROCKWAY
Thankful BROCKWAY
B:
Abt 1801
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
Elsa Diadama BROCKWAY
Elsa Diadama BROCKWAY
B:
30 Jun 1773
Stephentown, Rensselaer, Ny
D:
1847
Montrose, Lee, Iowa
Joseph CURTIS
Joseph CURTIS
B:
16 Feb 1769
Westerley, Washington, Rhode Island
D:
1848
Montrose, Lee, Ia
Joseph CURTIS
Joseph CURTIS
B:
16 Feb 1769
Westerley, Washington, Rhode Island
D:
1848
Montrose, Lee, Ia
Justus BROCKWAY
Justus BROCKWAY
B:
30 Nov 1746
Branford, N-Hvn, Ct
D:
1827
, , New York
Simeon GARDNER
Simeon GARDNER
B:
22 Oct 1754
Exeter, Wshngtn., Ri
D:
18 Sep 1817
Mary GARDNER
Mary GARDNER
B:
30 Jun 1757
Exeter, Wshngtn., Ri
Benjamin GARDNER
Benjamin GARDNER
B:
13 Sep 1759
Exeter, Wshngtn., Ri
D:
19 May 1840
Elizabeth GARDNER
Elizabeth GARDNER
B:
12 Sep 1761
Exeter, Wshngtn., Ri
Howland GARDNER
Howland GARDNER
B:
1 Sep 1763
Exeter, Wshngtn., Ri
Nathaniel Bryan GARDNER
Nathaniel Bryan GARDNER
B:
11 Oct 1765
Exeter, Wshngtn., Ri
D:
16 Nov 1851
, Erie, Pa
Caleb GARDNER
Caleb GARDNER
B:
14 Feb 1768
Exeter, Wshngtn., Ri
D:
19 May 1842
, Stephenstown, Rensselaer, New York
Olin GARDNER
Olin GARDNER
B:
Abt 1770
Stephentown, Rnsslr., Ny
Sarah GARDNER
Sarah GARDNER
B:
Abt 1772
Stephentown, Rnsslr., Ny
Margaret GARDNER
Margaret GARDNER
B:
Abt 1774
Stephentown, Rnsslr., Ny
Ann GARDNER
Ann GARDNER
B:
Abt 1776
Stephentown, Rnsslr., Ny
Eunice GARDNER
Eunice GARDNER
B:
Abt 1778
Stephentown, Rnsslr., Ny
Benjamin GARDNER
Benjamin GARDNER
B:
1731
Kingston, So Kingstown, Washington, Ri
D:
2 Feb 1809
Stephentown, Rensselaer, Ny
Elizabeth OLIN
Elizabeth OLIN
B:
2 Jun 1737
Exeter, Washington, Ri
D:
4 Mar 1813
Stephentown, Rensselaer, Ny
Clare BROCKWAY
Clare BROCKWAY
B:
1 Aug 1799
Stephentown, Rensselaer, N.y.
Elizabeth BROCKWAY
Elizabeth BROCKWAY
B:
28 Oct 1775
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
Justus BROCKWAY
Justus BROCKWAY
B:
12 Sep 1777
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
D:
1830
Lucy BROCKWAY
Lucy BROCKWAY
B:
14 Sep 1779
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
Benjamin Gardner BROCKWAY
Benjamin Gardner BROCKWAY
B:
20 Dec 1781
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
Jesse BROCKWAY
Jesse BROCKWAY
B:
22 Dec 1783
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
D:
6 Jul 1877
Samuel BROCKWAY
Samuel BROCKWAY
B:
16 Oct 1786
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
D:
15 May 1861
Rewanah BROCKWAY
Rewanah BROCKWAY
B:
17 Jan 1789
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
D:
14 Aug 1792
George BROCKWAY
George BROCKWAY
B:
24 Apr 1791
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
D:
27 Jun 1846
Ezelah BROCKWAY
Ezelah BROCKWAY
B:
28 Aug 1795
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
Simon BROCKWAY
Simon BROCKWAY
B:
25 Jan 1797
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
D:
1872
Clarimond BROCKWAY
Clarimond BROCKWAY
B:
1 Aug 1799
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
D:
22 Apr 1874
Thankful BROCKWAY
Thankful BROCKWAY
B:
Abt 1801
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
Elsa Diadama BROCKWAY
Elsa Diadama BROCKWAY
B:
30 Jun 1773
Stephentown, Rensselaer, Ny
D:
1847
Montrose, Lee, Iowa
Joseph CURTIS
Joseph CURTIS
B:
16 Feb 1769
Westerley, Washington, Rhode Island
D:
1848
Montrose, Lee, Ia
Joseph CURTIS
Joseph CURTIS
B:
16 Feb 1769
Westerley, Washington, Rhode Island
D:
1848
Montrose, Lee, Ia
Alice GARDNER
Alice GARDNER
B:
6 May 1756
Exeter, Washington, Ri
D:
1847
Stephentown, Rensselaer, Ny
Justus BROCKWAY
Justus BROCKWAY
B:
30 Nov 1746
Branford, N-Hvn, Ct
D:
1827
, , New York
Clare BROCKWAY
Clare BROCKWAY
B:
1 Aug 1799
Stephentown, Rensselaer, N.y.
Elizabeth BROCKWAY
Elizabeth BROCKWAY
B:
28 Oct 1775
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
Justus BROCKWAY
Justus BROCKWAY
B:
12 Sep 1777
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
D:
1830
Lucy BROCKWAY
Lucy BROCKWAY
B:
14 Sep 1779
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
Benjamin Gardner BROCKWAY
Benjamin Gardner BROCKWAY
B:
20 Dec 1781
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
Jesse BROCKWAY
Jesse BROCKWAY
B:
22 Dec 1783
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
D:
6 Jul 1877
Samuel BROCKWAY
Samuel BROCKWAY
B:
16 Oct 1786
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
D:
15 May 1861
Rewanah BROCKWAY
Rewanah BROCKWAY
B:
17 Jan 1789
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
D:
14 Aug 1792
George BROCKWAY
George BROCKWAY
B:
24 Apr 1791
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
D:
27 Jun 1846
Ezelah BROCKWAY
Ezelah BROCKWAY
B:
28 Aug 1795
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
Simon BROCKWAY
Simon BROCKWAY
B:
25 Jan 1797
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
D:
1872
Clarimond BROCKWAY
Clarimond BROCKWAY
B:
1 Aug 1799
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
D:
22 Apr 1874
Thankful BROCKWAY
Thankful BROCKWAY
B:
Abt 1801
Stephentown, Rnnsl., Ny
Elsa Diadama BROCKWAY
Elsa Diadama BROCKWAY
B:
30 Jun 1773
Stephentown, Rensselaer, Ny
D:
1847
Montrose, Lee, Iowa
Joseph CURTIS
Joseph CURTIS
B:
16 Feb 1769
Westerley, Washington, Rhode Island
D:
1848
Montrose, Lee, Ia
Joseph CURTIS
Joseph CURTIS
B:
16 Feb 1769
Westerley, Washington, Rhode Island
D:
1848
Montrose, Lee, Ia
Justus BROCKWAY
Justus BROCKWAY
B:
30 Nov 1746
Branford, N-Hvn, Ct
D:
1827
, , New York
Simeon GARDNER
Simeon GARDNER
B:
22 Oct 1754
Exeter, Wshngtn., Ri
D:
18 Sep 1817
Mary GARDNER
Mary GARDNER
B:
30 Jun 1757
Exeter, Wshngtn., Ri
Benjamin GARDNER
Benjamin GARDNER
B:
13 Sep 1759
Exeter, Wshngtn., Ri
D:
19 May 1840
Elizabeth GARDNER
Elizabeth GARDNER
B:
12 Sep 1761
Exeter, Wshngtn., Ri
Howland GARDNER
Howland GARDNER
B:
1 Sep 1763
Exeter, Wshngtn., Ri
Nathaniel Bryan GARDNER
Nathaniel Bryan GARDNER
B:
11 Oct 1765
Exeter, Wshngtn., Ri
D:
16 Nov 1851
, Erie, Pa
Caleb GARDNER
Caleb GARDNER
B:
14 Feb 1768
Exeter, Wshngtn., Ri
D:
19 May 1842
, Stephenstown, Rensselaer, New York
Olin GARDNER
Olin GARDNER
B:
Abt 1770
Stephentown, Rnsslr., Ny
Sarah GARDNER
Sarah GARDNER
B:
Abt 1772
Stephentown, Rnsslr., Ny
Margaret GARDNER
Margaret GARDNER
B:
Abt 1774
Stephentown, Rnsslr., Ny
Ann GARDNER
Ann GARDNER
B:
Abt 1776
Stephentown, Rnsslr., Ny
Eunice GARDNER
Eunice GARDNER
B:
Abt 1778
Stephentown, Rnsslr., Ny
Elizabeth OLIN
Elizabeth OLIN
B:
2 Jun 1737
Exeter, Washington, Ri
D:
4 Mar 1813
Stephentown, Rensselaer, Ny
Jonathan GARDINER
Jonathan GARDINER
B:
2 Dec 1758
D:
6 May 1847
Jerusha STARK
Jerusha STARK
Sarah E. DAVIS
Sarah E. DAVIS
B:
1 Dec 1911
Turtle Creek, PA
D:
22 Jan 1993
Gaithersburg, MD
Carl SLUMPFF
Carl SLUMPFF
B:
19 Feb 1922
Grand Rapids, MI
D:
30 Jan 1996
Seattle, WA
Percy DAVIS
Percy DAVIS
B:
30 Sep 1878
PA
D:
May 1968
Finleyville, Washigton, PA
Delphia BROWN
Delphia BROWN
B:
4 Jul 1884
Turtle Creek, PA
D:
14 Jun 1912
Turtle Creek, PA
Roland HALL
Roland HALL
B:
1744
Benoni HALL
Benoni HALL
B:
20 Jun 1755
Waite HALL
Waite HALL
B:
4 Feb 1757
D:
2 Jul 1758
William HALL
Mary GARDINER
Mary GARDINER
B:
1724
Benoni HALL
Benoni HALL
B:
20 Jun 1755
Waite HALL
Waite HALL
B:
4 Feb 1757
D:
2 Jul 1758
Mary GARDINER
Mary GARDINER
B:
1724
Susan DAVIS
Susan DAVIS
B:
Aft 3 Jun 1880
Clarion Co., PA
Elizabeth DAVIS
Ruth DAVIS
Frances DAVIS
Flora DAVIS
Elizabeth GARDINER
Elizabeth GARDINER
B:
29 Mar 1714/1715
Exeter, RI
Benoni HALL
Benoni HALL
B:
1710
N. Kingstown, Washington, RI
D:
1779
RI
Job GARDNER
Job GARDNER
B:
1731
No. Kingston, Wshng, Ri
D:
9 Mar 1806
Hannah BRITTON
Hannah BRITTON
Oliver NICHOLS
Oliver NICHOLS
B:
9 May 1769
East Greenwich, Kent Co., RI
D:
At Sea
Samuel McLaughlin DAVIS
Samuel McLaughlin DAVIS
B:
12 Feb 1850
Summerville, Clarion, PA
D:
Oct 1850
PA
Joseph Bennett "Joe" DAVIS
Joseph Bennett "Joe" DAVIS
B:
13 Mar 1851
Summerville, Clarion, PA
D:
4 Feb 1939
Summerville, Clarion, PA
Browning NICHOLS
Browning NICHOLS
B:
15 Apr 1772
East Greenwich, Kent Co., RI
D:
6 Apr 1836
Pompey, Onondaga Co., NY
Dorcas REYNOLDS
Dorcas REYNOLDS
B:
11 Jan 1773
North Kingstown, , RI
D:
5 Mar 1809
Pompey, Onondaga Co., NY
Catherine CALE
Stewart Nicholas DAVIS
Stewart Nicholas DAVIS
B:
12 Jul 1852
Summerville, Jefferson, PA
D:
17 Aug 1919
PA
Sarah Hough MCKINLEY
Sarah Hough MCKINLEY
B:
Abt 1857
PA
Eldridge NICHOLS
Eldridge NICHOLS
B:
20 Mar 1774
East Greenwich, Kent Co., RI
D:
23 Apr 1814
East Greenwich, Kent Co., RI
Anna NICHOLS
Anna NICHOLS
B:
5 Mar 1776
East Greenwich, Kent Co., RI
John Elias DAVIS
John Elias DAVIS
B:
20 Feb 1854
Summerville, Jefferson, PA
D:
24 Mar 1923
Portland, Multnomah, OR
Lucy Ann(a) O'CONNOR, CONNOR CONNOR
Lucy Ann(a) O'CONNOR, CONNOR CONNOR
B:
Abt 1864
TN
Thomas NICHOLS
Thomas NICHOLS
B:
15 Jul 1778
East Greenwich, Kent Co., RI
D:
1850
Casenovi, Madison Co., NY
Ann REYNOLDS
Ann REYNOLDS
D:
1850
Silas Henry DAVIS
Silas Henry DAVIS
B:
4 Dec 1855
Summerville, Jefferson., PA
D:
3 Apr 1936
PA
Matilda "Tillie" GUTHRIE, GUTHERIE GUTHERIE
Matilda "Tillie" GUTHRIE, GUTHERIE GUTHERIE
B:
Abt 1855
PA
Mercy NICHOLS
Mercy NICHOLS
B:
2 Aug 1780
East Greenwich, Kent Co., RI
Nathan BENTLEY
Mary Elizabeth "Molly" DAVIS
Mary Elizabeth "Molly" DAVIS
B:
24 Jun 1857
Summerville, Jefferson , PA
D:
1935
Matilda Polly DAVIS
Matilda Polly DAVIS
B:
14 Nov 1858
Summerville, Jefferson, PA
D:
1932
PA
John NICHOLS
John NICHOLS
B:
18 Oct 1781
East Greenwich, Kent Co., RI
Roba TABOR
Malinda Jane "Lynda" DAVIS
Malinda Jane "Lynda" DAVIS
B:
15 Mar 1860
Summerville, Jefferson, PA
D:
1957
Alexander PORTER
UNKNOWN MUAR
Ezara NICHOLS
Ezara NICHOLS
B:
26 May 1783
East Greenwich, Kent Co., RI
Harriet Eliza DAVIS
Harriet Eliza DAVIS
B:
1 Jul 1862
Summerville, Jefferson, PA
D:
Aft 1942
Adam LONG, Jr. Jr.
Adam LONG, Jr. Jr.
B:
1860
Uhrichsville, OH
D:
17 May 1943
Uhrichsville, OH
Elizabeth NICHOLS
Elizabeth NICHOLS
B:
28 Dec 1784
East Greenwich, Kent Co., RI
Richard THOMAS
Silas NICHOLS
Silas NICHOLS
B:
28 Jul 1787
East Greenwich, Kent Co., RI
D:
1850
Fanny KINNEY
Fanny KINNEY
B:
1788
, , Ct
Sarah Christina DAVIS
Sarah Christina DAVIS
B:
25 May 1864
Summerville, Jefferson, PA
D:
1941
PA
Phillip COLLETT
Infant Alexander NICHOLS
Infant Alexander NICHOLS
B:
15 Aug 1791
D:
16 Aug 1791
Margaret Ellen DAVIS
Margaret Ellen DAVIS
B:
5 Nov 1866
Summerville, Jefferson, PA
D:
1928
PA
James B. ELLIS
James B. ELLIS
B:
May 1837
OH or NJ
Keziah "Kezzie" DAVIS
Keziah "Kezzie" DAVIS
B:
8 Jan 1869
Summerville, Jefferson, PA
D:
9 Apr 1946
PA
W. B. McWALL, McNALL McNALL
UNKNOWN SCRIBNER
John NICHOLS
John NICHOLS
B:
4 Oct 1744
E. Greenwich, Kent Co. Rhode Island
Rachel DAY
Job SHERMAN
Job SHERMAN
B:
20 May 1748
D:
1840
Lydia CUNDALL
Lydia CUNDALL
B:
1753
Anstress VIALL
Anstress VIALL
B:
2 Jul 1745
Sarah NICHOLS
Sarah NICHOLS
B:
16 May 1772
East Greenwich, Kent, RI
Mary VIALL
Mary VIALL
B:
20 Sep 1747
Elizabeth NICHOLS
Elizabeth NICHOLS
B:
21 Feb 1776
East Greenwich, Kent, RI
James NICHOLS, Jr. Jr.
James NICHOLS, Jr. Jr.
B:
19 Aug 1777
Ruth NICHOLS
Ruth NICHOLS
B:
5 Nov 1779
East Greenwich, Kent, RI
James NICHOLS
James NICHOLS
B:
22 Oct 1746
E. Greenwich, Kent Co. Rhode Island
Hannah PIERCE, PEARCE PEARCE
John SHERMAN
John SHERMAN
B:
28 Mar 1750
D:
1816
Sarah UNKNOWN
Sarah UNKNOWN
D:
1825
Isaac NICHOLS
Alexander NICHOLS
George NICHOLS
Josiah NICHOLS
Josiah NICHOLS
B:
Abt 1800
Benjamin NICHOLS
Loring NICHOLS
Jacob NICHOLS
Isaac NICHOLS
Isaac NICHOLS
B:
29 Sep 1748
E. Greenwich, Kent Co. Rhode Island
D:
1829
Milo Center, Yates Co., NY
Anna BOONE
Bridget SHERMAN
Bridget SHERMAN
B:
2 Mar 1752
Huldah NICHOLAS, NICHOLS NICHOLS
Huldah NICHOLAS, NICHOLS NICHOLS
B:
12 Jun 1791
Kingsbury, Washington Co., NY
D:
28 Nov 1871
Indiana Co., PA
Nathan BENNETT
Nathan BENNETT
B:
9 Apr 1781
East Greenwich, Kent Co., RI
D:
7 Aug 1849
Blacklick Twp., Indiana Co., PA
Silas NICHOLS
Silas NICHOLS
B:
28 Jun 1750
E. Greenwich, Kent Co. RI
D:
24 May 1814
Ruth UNDERWOOD
Ruth UNDERWOOD
B:
Abt 1750
D:
Aft 1790
William Gardiner NICHOLS
William Gardiner NICHOLS
B:
1769
E. Greenwich, Kent, RI
D:
27 Jun 1850
Smithfield, RI
Lois Ann ALLEN
Evenlyn Joan LONG
Evenlyn Joan LONG
B:
30 Jul 1930
Cardington, OH
D:
2 Feb 1977
Texas
Paul Pearl CLARK
Sarah NICHOLS
Sarah NICHOLS
B:
20 Mar 1751/1752
E. Greenwich, Kent Co. Rhode Island
D:
1814
William GARDINER
William Nichols VAUGHN
Alexander VAUGHN
Gardiner VAUGHN
Isabella VAUGHN
Samuel VAUGHN
Samuel VAUGHN
B:
Abt 1741
RI
D:
3 Sep 1820
Sarah GARDINER
Sarah GARDINER
B:
5 May 1716
Exeter, Washington Co. Rhode Island
D:
20 Mar 1751/1752
E. Greenwich, Kent Co. Rhode Island
Alexander NICHOLS
Alexander NICHOLS
B:
28 Jan 1717/1718
E. Greenwich, Kent Co. RI
D:
1788
E. Greenwich, Kent Co., RI
Evenlyn Joan LONG
Evenlyn Joan LONG
B:
30 Jul 1930
Cardington, OH
D:
2 Feb 1977
Texas
Paul Pearl CLARK
Ralph Bryon "Bud" LONG
Ralph Bryon "Bud" LONG
B:
1891
OH
Thelma I. MESSENGER
Thelma I. MESSENGER
B:
25 Sep 1901
Cardinton, OH
D:
1982
Cincinnati, OH
William R. BENNETT
William R. BENNETT
B:
Mar 1892
South Dakota
D:
1916
Arlington, SD
Opel LONG
Chester C. LONG
david LONG
Edward LONG
Richard LONG
Mary Helen LONG
Barbara LONG
Harold C. LONG
David H. LONG
David H. LONG
B:
22 Jan 1883
Uhrichsville, OH
D:
30 Nov 1968
Uhrichsville, OH
Nora E. EMERSON
Nora E. EMERSON
B:
1885
D:
1964
James ROBERTS
George LONG
John ROBERTS
Clarence B. LONG
Clarence B. LONG
B:
4 Feb 1896
OH
Elsie M. ARMSTRONG
Elsie M. ARMSTRONG
B:
1896
OH
Harry Harvey LONG
Harry Harvey LONG
B:
9 Oct 1884
OH
Cora D.
John LONG
John LONG
B:
1886
OH
Elmer LONG
Elmer LONG
B:
1888
OH
Hazel LONG
Hazel LONG
B:
19 May 1889
Uhrichsville, OH
Clyde H. LONG
Clyde H. LONG
B:
14 Sep 1898
OH
D:
6 May 1948
OH
Catherine
John GOULD
Caleb B. GARDNER
Caleb B. GARDNER
B:
27 Apr 1741
Exeter, Wshng, Ri
D:
3 Aug 1806
Almy AYLESWORTH
Almy AYLESWORTH
B:
28 Dec 1739
Almy AYLESWORTH
Almy AYLESWORTH
B:
28 Dec 1739
Peleg GARDINER
Peleg GARDINER
B:
2 Jun 1740
Sarah E. DAVIS
Sarah E. DAVIS
B:
1 Dec 1911
Turtle Creek, PA
D:
22 Jan 1993
Gaithersburg, MD
Carl SLUMPFF
Carl SLUMPFF
B:
19 Feb 1922
Grand Rapids, MI
D:
30 Jan 1996
Seattle, WA
Oliver GARDINER
Oliver GARDINER
B:
24 Jun 1742
Mercy GORTON
Mercy GORTON
Martha Stith DOWELL
Clara Roberta DOWELL
Helen Marie DOWELL
Helen Marie DOWELL
B:
25 Oct 1922
Meade, Kentucky, USA
D:
25 Jan 1990
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Chaeles Leo PAYNE
Chaeles Leo PAYNE
D:
Aug 1989
Nina Fern DOWELL
Nina Fern DOWELL
B:
24 Oct 1924
Meade County, KY, USA
D:
Sep 1962
Las Animas, Bent, CO, USA
Lloyd Stanley SAMPSON
Lloyd Stanley SAMPSON
B:
30 Jan 1920
Gary, IN, USA
D:
5 May 1998
CO, USA
Isaac GARDINER
Isaac GARDINER
B:
16 Aug 1744
Ruth AYLESWORTH
Ruth AYLESWORTH
Nicholas GARDINER
Nicholas GARDINER
B:
30 May 1748
Waite GARDINER
Waite GARDINER
B:
3 Oct 1751
Mary GARDINER
Mary GARDINER
B:
24 Sep 1754
John GARDINER
John GARDINER
B:
29 Nov 1756
Isaac GARDINER
Isaac GARDINER
B:
5 May 1718
Exeter, RI
Margaret GARDINER
Margaret GARDINER
B:
7 Mar 1720
Joshua GARDNER
Joshua GARDNER
B:
24 Nov 1743
Exeter, Wshng, Ri
D:
5 Oct 1829
Mercy TANNER
Mercy TANNER
D:
4 Dec 1804
Mercy TANNER
Mercy TANNER
D:
4 Dec 1804
Achsah WESCOTT
Achsah WESCOTT
B:
1 Jul 1871
D:
17 Feb 1887
Mattie WESCOTT
Mattie WESCOTT
B:
13 Dec 1869
Livingston, Missouri, USA
D:
Chillicothe, Carroll, Missouri, USA
William BAKER
William BAKER
B:
10 Feb 1867
Hale, Carroll, Missouri, USA
D:
27 Oct 1954
Carroll, Missouri, USA
Helen Ulry WESCOTT
Helen Ulry WESCOTT
B:
11 Jul 1873
D:
15 Oct 1940
Roger Hanson DOWELL
Roger Hanson DOWELL
B:
31 Jul 1868
, Meade, Kentucky, USA
D:
1 Jul 1962
Meade, Kentucky, USA
William Peter WESCOTT
William Peter WESCOTT
B:
21 Jan 1882
Charles WESCOTT
Charles WESCOTT
B:
5 Sep 1874
D:
6 Jan 1881
Edward B WESCOTT
Edward B WESCOTT
B:
21 May 1876
Leonah Flora HARDIN
Leonah Flora HARDIN
B:
1 Feb 1882
Mary Jane WESCOTT
Mary Jane WESCOTT
B:
1 Jul 1867
Payson, Adams, Illinois, USA
John Coleman JACOBS
John Coleman JACOBS
B:
17 Sep 1860
Livingston co, MO
D:
4 May 1945
Texhoma, Tx co, OK
Nora WESCOTT
Nora WESCOTT
B:
12 Jan 1879
D:
20 Apr 1960
James K. DYE
Othniel GARDINER
Othniel GARDINER
B:
24 Jun 1742
Lydia REYNOLDS
Lydia REYNOLDS
John CLARKE
Sarah GARDINER
Sarah GARDINER
D:
21 Aug 1736
Elizabeth GARDINER
Elizabeth GARDINER
B:
11 Jan 1743
Benjamin CHAMPLIN
Benjamin CHAMPLIN
Latham GARDINER
Latham GARDINER
B:
11 Jan 1745
D:
27 Feb 1747
Benoni GARDINER
Benoni GARDINER
B:
18 Aug 1747
D:
27 Feb 1749
Orval Ralph JACOBS
Ruth GARDINER
Ruth GARDINER
B:
12 Jan 1750
Job J. FOWLER
Job J. FOWLER
Benoni GARDINER
Benoni GARDINER
B:
7 Jan 1752
Lucy GARDINER
Lucy GARDINER
B:
15 May 1755
D:
27 Oct 1756
Benoni GARDINER
Benoni GARDINER
B:
31 May 1720
Elizabeth HALL
Elizabeth HALL
B:
Abt 1724
Benoni GARDINER
Benoni GARDINER
B:
30 Mar 1751
Joseph Leo TEFFT
Joseph Leo TEFFT
B:
Sep 1884
, Jefferson, Montana Territory
D:
27 Apr 1918
Great Falls, Cascade, Montana
Rosa Viola DEAN
Rosa Viola DEAN
B:
29 Apr 1893
Sanger, Union, Oregon
D:
24 Feb 1948
Vernal, Uintah, Utah
Hugo TEFFT
Hugo TEFFT
B:
18 Sep 1885
, Jefferson, Montana Territory
D:
17 Dec 1955
Deer Lodge, Powell, Montana
infant TEFFT
infant TEFFT
B:
Jul 1888
Corbin, Jefferson, Montana Territory
D:
Jul 1888
Corbin, Jefferson, Montana Territory
Mary GARDINER
Mary GARDINER
B:
Abt 1754
D:
7 Mar 1809
Joseph PERKINS
Joseph PERKINS
Elisha Reynolds POTTER
Elisha Reynolds POTTER
B:
5 Nov 1764
Elisha Reynolds POTTER
Elisha Reynolds POTTER
B:
5 Nov 1764
Mary GARDINER
Mary GARDINER
B:
1753
John GARDINER
John GARDINER
B:
1753
Samuel GARDINER
Samuel GARDINER
B:
27 Sep 1722
Elizabeth CONGDON
Elizabeth CONGDON
B:
26 Aug 1732
North Kingstown, Washington, RI
Penelope HALL
Penelope HALL
B:
26 Nov 1745
Elizabeth HALL
Elizabeth HALL
B:
19 Sep 1748
George TEFFT
George TEFFT
Alice HALL
Alice HALL
B:
29 Jan 1750
George SPENCER
George SPENCER
Lucy HALL
Lucy HALL
B:
1 Feb 1753
Ebenezer SPENCER
Ebenezer SPENCER
Mark Brian PAQUETTE
Mark Brian PAQUETTE
B:
18 May 1961
Flint Genesee Co Michigan USA
D:
28 Oct 1991
Flint Genesee Co Michigan USA
Patience HALL
Patience HALL
B:
13 Dec 1754
James GARDINER
James GARDINER
Robert HALL
Robert HALL
B:
5 Jan 1757
William HALL
William HALL
B:
18 Oct 1758
Gardiner HALL
Gardiner HALL
B:
Abt 1760
Benjamin HALL
Benjamin HALL
B:
Abt 1762
Isaac HALL
Isaac HALL
B:
1764
Susannah REYNOLDS
Susannah REYNOLDS
Penelope GARDINER
Penelope GARDINER
B:
19 Jul 1725
Exeter, RI
William HALL
William HALL
B:
Abt 1721
North Kingstown, Washington, RI
D:
1795
North Kingstown, Washington, RI
Patience GARDINER
Josiah GARDINER
Josiah GARDINER
B:
4 Jan 1760
Josiah GARDINER
Josiah GARDINER
B:
4 Jan 1760
Silas GARDINER
Silas GARDINER
B:
29 Oct 1727
Exeter, RI
Unknown
Almy GARDINER
John GARDINER
John GARDINER
John GARDINER
John GARDINER
D:
1792
William GARDINER
Isaac GARDINER
Polly HEFFERMAN
Polly HEFFERMAN
Silas GARDINER
Gideon GARDINER
Patience GARDINER
Josiah GARDINER
Josiah GARDINER
B:
4 Jan 1760
Josiah GARDINER
Josiah GARDINER
B:
4 Jan 1760
Elizabeth GARDINER
Abigail GARDINER
Lydia GARDINER
John FANANT
John FANANT
Hester CONGDON
Hester CONGDON
B:
28 Jul 1733
Victor Webb BENNETT
Victor Webb BENNETT
B:
6 Oct 1873
Wesleyville, Erie, PA
John Thompson BENNETT
John Thompson BENNETT
B:
5 Oct 1842
PA
Helena CROUCH
Helena CROUCH
B:
1851
PA
Silas Davis BENNETT
Silas Davis BENNETT
B:
23 Jul 1830
Blacklick Twp., Indiana Co., PA
D:
20 Oct 1907
Brookings Co., Winsor Twp., SD
Bertha UNKNOWN
Lucinda CASE
Lucinda CASE
B:
1 Aug 1828
PA
D:
18 Mar 1876
Pepin, Pepin Co., WI
Sarah Ellen FLEMING
Sarah Ellen FLEMING
B:
Abt 1849
PA
D:
Feb 1890
Bertha JOHNSON
Samuel BENNETT
Samuel BENNETT
B:
Abt 1832
Blacklick Twp., Indiana Co., PA
D:
12 Aug 1881
Mary
Eunice BENNETT
Eunice BENNETT
B:
Jul 1835
PA
D:
Aft 1907
Thomas Jeffrey ROBERTS
Thomas Jeffrey ROBERTS
B:
Aug 1831
IN
D:
Aft 1910
Frances MCCLURE
Frances MCCLURE
B:
1846
D:
22 Aug 1894
Oil City, Vernango Co., PA
Belle BENNETT
Zua Ada BENNETT
Zua Ada BENNETT
B:
3 Feb 1871
Erie Co., PA
Christopher C. BENNETT
Christopher C. BENNETT
B:
Abt 1844
PA
D:
Bef 1880
Frances MCCLURE
Frances MCCLURE
B:
1846
D:
22 Aug 1894
Oil City, Vernango Co., PA
David BENNETT
David BENNETT
B:
Abt 1847
PA
Minnie HANNUM
Ida BENNETT
Ida BENNETT
B:
Abt 1858
MO
Frank HANNUM
Harriet "Hattie" BENNETT
Frank PRIDE
Elizabeth CONGDON
Elizabeth CONGDON
B:
26 Aug 1732
North Kingstown, Washington, RI
Samuel DAVIS
Samuel DAVIS
B:
Abt 1849
Clarion Co. Elk Twp., PA
Penelope ELDRED
Penelope ELDRED
B:
Abt 1694
D:
19 Apr 1783
Ephriam GARDINER
Ephriam GARDINER
B:
17 Jan 1693
South Kingston, Washington, RI
D:
10 Apr 1774
Caroline DAVIS
Caroline DAVIS
B:
Abt 1850
Clarion Co., Elk Twp., PA
Keziah DAVIS
Keziah DAVIS
B:
Abt 1852
Clarion Co., Elk Twp., PA
Rachel DAVIS
Rachel DAVIS
B:
Abt 1854
Clarion Co., Elk Twp., PA
Silas DAVIS
Silas DAVIS
B:
Abt 1856
Clarion Co., Elk Twp., PA
Sarah DAVIS
Sarah DAVIS
B:
Abt 1858
Clarion Co., Elk Twp., PA
Silas DAVIS
Silas DAVIS
B:
Abt 1824
D:
Bef 1870
Matilda
Matilda
B:
Abt 1829
Maria DAVIS
Maria DAVIS
B:
1826
D:
1870
Frances GARDINER
Frances GARDINER
B:
7 Jun 1723
Warwick, Kent, Ri
D:
27 Jun 1786
Samuel McLaughlin DAVIS
Samuel McLaughlin DAVIS
B:
12 Feb 1850
Summerville, Clarion, PA
D:
Oct 1850
PA
Amy GARDINER
Amy GARDINER
B:
17 Feb 1725
Warwick, Kent, Ri
D:
1803
Exeter, Luzerne, Pa
Capt. Stephen HARDING
Capt. Stephen HARDING
B:
1723
Warwick, Kent, Ri
D:
11 Oct 1789
Exeter, Luzerne, Pa
Joseph Bennett "Joe" DAVIS
Joseph Bennett "Joe" DAVIS
B:
13 Mar 1851
Summerville, Clarion, PA
D:
4 Feb 1939
Summerville, Clarion, PA
Stewart Nicholas DAVIS
Stewart Nicholas DAVIS
B:
12 Jul 1852
Summerville, Jefferson, PA
D:
17 Aug 1919
PA
Sarah Hough MCKINLEY
Sarah Hough MCKINLEY
B:
Abt 1857
PA
Lydia GARDINER
Lydia GARDINER
B:
20 Mar 1727
Warwick, Kent, Ri
D:
22 Oct 1804
John JENKINS
John JENKINS
B:
6 Feb 1727
John Elias DAVIS
John Elias DAVIS
B:
20 Feb 1854
Summerville, Jefferson, PA
D:
24 Mar 1923
Portland, Multnomah, OR
Lucy Ann(a) O'CONNOR, CONNOR CONNOR
Lucy Ann(a) O'CONNOR, CONNOR CONNOR
B:
Abt 1864
TN
Esther GARDINER
Esther GARDINER
B:
26 Dec 1729
Warwick, Kent, Ri
CROCKER
Sarah GARDINER
Sarah GARDINER
B:
10 Feb 1731
Warwick, Kent, Ri
Thomas JENKINS
Silas Henry DAVIS
Silas Henry DAVIS
B:
4 Dec 1855
Summerville, Jefferson., PA
D:
3 Apr 1936
PA
Matilda "Tillie" GUTHRIE, GUTHERIE GUTHERIE
Matilda "Tillie" GUTHRIE, GUTHERIE GUTHERIE
B:
Abt 1855
PA
Hannah GARDINER
Hannah GARDINER
B:
7 Nov 1733
Warwick, Kent, Ri
Thomas JONES
Mary Elizabeth "Molly" DAVIS
Mary Elizabeth "Molly" DAVIS
B:
24 Jun 1857
Summerville, Jefferson , PA
D:
1935
Stephen GARDINER
Stephen GARDINER
B:
27 Mar 1735
Warwick, Kent, Ri
D:
Aug 1811
Francis BROWN
Matilda Polly DAVIS
Matilda Polly DAVIS
B:
14 Nov 1858
Summerville, Jefferson, PA
D:
1932
PA
Mary GARDINER
Mary GARDINER
B:
20 Dec 1737
Warwick, Kent, Ri
D:
26 Jun 1786
Israel JONES
Malinda Jane "Lynda" DAVIS
Malinda Jane "Lynda" DAVIS
B:
15 Mar 1860
Summerville, Jefferson, PA
D:
1957
Alexander PORTER
UNKNOWN MUAR
Thomas GARDINER
Thomas GARDINER
B:
4 Sep 1740
Warwick, Kent, Ri
Harriet Eliza DAVIS
Harriet Eliza DAVIS
B:
1 Jul 1862
Summerville, Jefferson, PA
D:
Aft 1942
Adam LONG, Jr. Jr.
Adam LONG, Jr. Jr.
B:
1860
Uhrichsville, OH
D:
17 May 1943
Uhrichsville, OH
Mehitable GARDINER
Mehitable GARDINER
B:
11 Nov 1745
Warwick, Kent, Ri
Sarah Christina DAVIS
Sarah Christina DAVIS
B:
25 May 1864
Summerville, Jefferson, PA
D:
1941
PA
Phillip COLLETT
Margaret Ellen DAVIS
Margaret Ellen DAVIS
B:
5 Nov 1866
Summerville, Jefferson, PA
D:
1928
PA
James B. ELLIS
James B. ELLIS
B:
May 1837
OH or NJ
Keziah "Kezzie" DAVIS
Keziah "Kezzie" DAVIS
B:
8 Jan 1869
Summerville, Jefferson, PA
D:
9 Apr 1946
PA
W. B. McWALL, McNALL McNALL
UNKNOWN SCRIBNER
Samuel Harris DAVIS
Samuel Harris DAVIS
B:
11 Feb 1828
Blacklick Twp, Indiana Co., PA
D:
21 Sep 1899
Summerville, Clarion Co., PA
Sarah Ann(e) MCLAUGHLIN
Sarah Ann(e) MCLAUGHLIN
B:
10 Oct 1824
Westmoreland, VA
D:
3 May 1900
Summerville, Clarion Co., PA
Polly DAVIS
Polly DAVIS
B:
31 Jan 1830
Indiana Co., PA
D:
1872
Nathan DAVIS
Nathan DAVIS
B:
Abt 1832
John B. DAVIS
John B. DAVIS
B:
1833
D:
1838
Elias DAVIS
Elias DAVIS
B:
Abt 1836
PA
Margaret
George R. DAVIS
George R. DAVIS
B:
Abt 1838
PA
Stewart DAVIS
Stewart DAVIS
B:
Abt 1843
D:
11 May 1892
Fall City, WI
Henry DAVIS
Henry DAVIS
B:
Abt 1845
Joseph DAVIS
Joseph DAVIS
B:
Abt 1847
Leigh DAVIS
Laura DAVIS
John N. DAVIS
Gideon GARDINER
Gideon GARDINER
B:
8 Jan 1729
Exeter, RI
Tabitha GARDINER
Tabitha GARDINER
B:
17 Aug 1732
Elizabeth NEWCOMB
Elizabeth NEWCOMB
B:
14 Jul 1755
Samuel DAVIS
Samuel DAVIS
B:
Abt 1849
Clarion Co. Elk Twp., PA
James NEWCOMB
James NEWCOMB
B:
13 Dec 1756
Caroline DAVIS
Caroline DAVIS
B:
Abt 1850
Clarion Co., Elk Twp., PA
Frederick NEWCOMB
Frederick NEWCOMB
B:
4 May 1758
Keziah DAVIS
Keziah DAVIS
B:
Abt 1852
Clarion Co., Elk Twp., PA
Rachel DAVIS
Rachel DAVIS
B:
Abt 1854
Clarion Co., Elk Twp., PA
Silas DAVIS
Silas DAVIS
B:
Abt 1856
Clarion Co., Elk Twp., PA
Sarah DAVIS
Sarah DAVIS
B:
Abt 1858
Clarion Co., Elk Twp., PA
Bridget GARDINER
Bridget GARDINER
B:
21 Aug 1734
Exeter, RI
Thomas NEWCOMB, Jr. Jr.
Elizabeth DAVIS
Elizabeth DAVIS
B:
Abt 1687
North Kingstown, Washington Co., RI
D:
20 May 1759
RI
Isaac GARDINER
Isaac GARDINER
B:
6 Jan 1687/1688
Kingstown, RI
Home Page
|
What's New
|
Most Wanted
|
Surnames
|
Photos
|
Histories
|
Documents
|
Cemeteries
|
Places
|
Dates
|
Reports
|
Sources