Bob Moon & Patricia Anderson's Family History
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
Bookmarks
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Search People
Search Families
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Notes
Sources
Repositories
Contact Us
Print
Bookmark
Anna D. Meyer
1706 - 1758
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
(Notes: You may have to scroll down or right to see chart.)
Anna Funk
John Funk
Isaac Funk
Isaac Funk
B:
30 May 1784
Bucks Co., PA
D:
23 Sep 1853
Springfield Twp, Buck, PA
Mary Bechtel
Mary Bechtel
B:
Abt 1 Dec 1775
D:
7 May 1864
Mary Funk
Mary Funk
B:
24 Feb 1789
D:
3 Apr 1863
Abraham Gehman
Abraham Gehman
B:
16 Jul 1783
D:
29 Apr 1860
David Funk
David Funk
B:
1801
Bucks Co., PA
D:
1868
Nancy Beidler
Abraham Funk
Unknown
Isaac Funk
Isaac Funk
B:
Abt 1750
Hilltown, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
Abt 1820
Unknown
Mary (Anna) Bechtel
Mary (Anna) Bechtel
B:
Abt 1765
Unknown
D:
Abt 1835
Unknown
Maria Funk Detweiler
Maria Funk Detweiler
B:
10 May 1775
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 Sep 1850
Breslau, Waterloo, Canada
George Tyson Shoemaker
George Tyson Shoemaker
B:
6 Feb 1778
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
24 Nov 1864
Breslau, Waterloo, Canada
Joseph Funk Detweiler
Joseph Funk Detweiler
B:
28 Jan 1777
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
8 Jan 1800
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Susanna Shoemaker
Susanna Shoemaker
B:
23 Dec 1770
Skippack Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
27 Jun 1855
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Barbara Ann Detwiler
Barbara Ann Detwiler
B:
Abt 1778
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
Abt 1850
Worcester Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
John Custer
John Custer
B:
1764
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
27 Dec 1847
Worcestor Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Jacob F. Detweiler
Jacob F. Detweiler
B:
25 Nov 1778
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
8 Aug 1858
Roseville, Ontario, Canada
Susanna Rosenberger
Susanna Rosenberger
B:
15 Jan 1781
Rockhill Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
9 Sep 1846
Roseville, Ontario, Canada
Sarah Funk Detweiler
Sarah Funk Detweiler
B:
14 Sep 1782
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 Mar 1851
Mainland, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Peter F. Heckler
Peter F. Heckler
B:
26 Nov 1770
Hilltown Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 Jan 1847
Mainland, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
John Detweiler
John Detweiler
B:
Abt 1788
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
Abt 1860
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Susanna Detweiler
Joshua Detweiler
Joshua Detweiler
B:
3 Jul 1781
D:
21 Jul 1841
Catharine Allebach
Catharine Allebach
B:
15 Oct 1784
D:
25 Aug 1842
Maria S. Funk
Maria S. Funk
B:
Abt 1753
Hilltown Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
Abt 1810
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Jacob K. Detweiler
Jacob K. Detweiler
B:
17 Oct 1752
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Jul 1788
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Barbara Funk
John Funk
John Funk
B:
1730
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
1793
Hilltown, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Unknown
Rev. John Godshalk FUNK
Rev. John Godshalk FUNK
B:
30 Jan 1788
D:
2 Apr 1862
Maria Fox
Maria Fox
B:
3 Nov 1787
Westmoreland Co., PA
D:
22 Feb 1879
Wooster, OH
Samuel Godshalk FUNK
Samuel Godshalk FUNK
B:
1790
Susannah "Susan" Godshalk FUNK
Susannah "Susan" Godshalk FUNK
D:
1857
Chester Twp., Wayne Co., OH
Abrham Gross
Elizabeth Godshalk FUNK
Elizabeth Godshalk FUNK
B:
10 Mar 1795
Bucks Co., PA
D:
15 Oct 1871
Westmoreland Co., PA
Christly Fox
Barbara Godshalk FUNK
Barbara Godshalk FUNK
B:
11 Feb 1801
D:
13 Mar 1891
Findlay, Hancock Co., OH
Peter Sherrick
Peter Sherrick
B:
5 Dec 1798
Fayette Co., PA
D:
14 Jun 1886
Hancock Co., OH
Christian Godshalk FUNK
Christian Godshalk FUNK
B:
Abt 1797
D:
14 Oct 1884
Westmoreland Co., PA
Susan Sherrick
Solomon Godshalk FUNK
Solomon Godshalk FUNK
B:
Abt 1799
D:
Bef 1852
Anna TINSMAN
Nancy "Anna" Godshalk FUNK
Nancy "Anna" Godshalk FUNK
B:
11 Nov 1803
Christian Landes
Christian Landes
B:
2 Sep 1797
Bucks Co., PA
D:
17 Jan 1865
Des Moines Co., IA
Abraham Godshalk FUNK
Abraham Godshalk FUNK
B:
23 Aug 1807
D:
10 Apr 1895
Mary Rosenberger
Mary Rosenberger
B:
10 Jul 1810
D:
15 Apr 1894
Rev. David Funk
Rev. David Funk
B:
28 Dec 1765
Bucks Co., PA
D:
4 Oct 1833
Westmoreland Co., PA
Catharine Godshall
Catharine Godshall
B:
1 Apr 1765
Montgomery Co., PA
D:
1850
Jacob Kolb
Jacob Kolb
B:
12 Apr 1786
D:
1 Nov 1833
Anna Barks
Anna Barks
B:
19 Aug 1779
D:
14 Apr 1849
Annie Kulp
Sarah Kulp
Sarah Kulp
B:
1793
Bucks Co., PA
D:
1848
Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Samuel Myers
Samuel Myers
B:
1788
D:
1847
Samuel Meyer
Samuel Meyer
B:
1788
D:
25 Dec 1847
Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Isaac Godshall
Isaac Godshall
B:
Abt 1835
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
Abt 1900
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Samuel Meyer
Samuel Meyer
B:
1788
D:
25 Dec 1847
Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Barbara Funk
John Kolb
John Kolb
B:
6 Sep 1764
Bucks Co., PA
D:
1824
Isaac S. Funk
Isaac S. Funk
B:
Abt 1750
Maria Funk Detweiler
Maria Funk Detweiler
B:
10 May 1775
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 Sep 1850
Breslau, Waterloo, Canada
George Tyson Shoemaker
George Tyson Shoemaker
B:
6 Feb 1778
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
24 Nov 1864
Breslau, Waterloo, Canada
Joseph Funk Detweiler
Joseph Funk Detweiler
B:
28 Jan 1777
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
8 Jan 1800
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Susanna Shoemaker
Susanna Shoemaker
B:
23 Dec 1770
Skippack Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
27 Jun 1855
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Barbara Ann Detwiler
Barbara Ann Detwiler
B:
Abt 1778
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
Abt 1850
Worcester Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
John Custer
John Custer
B:
1764
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
27 Dec 1847
Worcestor Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Jacob F. Detweiler
Jacob F. Detweiler
B:
25 Nov 1778
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
8 Aug 1858
Roseville, Ontario, Canada
Susanna Rosenberger
Susanna Rosenberger
B:
15 Jan 1781
Rockhill Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
9 Sep 1846
Roseville, Ontario, Canada
Sarah Funk Detweiler
Sarah Funk Detweiler
B:
14 Sep 1782
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 Mar 1851
Mainland, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Peter F. Heckler
Peter F. Heckler
B:
26 Nov 1770
Hilltown Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 Jan 1847
Mainland, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
John Detweiler
John Detweiler
B:
Abt 1788
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
Abt 1860
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Susanna Detweiler
Joshua Detweiler
Joshua Detweiler
B:
3 Jul 1781
D:
21 Jul 1841
Catharine Allebach
Catharine Allebach
B:
15 Oct 1784
D:
25 Aug 1842
Maria S. Funk
Maria S. Funk
B:
Abt 1753
Hilltown Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
Abt 1810
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Jacob K. Detweiler
Jacob K. Detweiler
B:
17 Oct 1752
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Jul 1788
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Esther Schlichter
Esther Schlichter
B:
Abt 1735
Salford Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
UNKNOWN
Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Margaret Rosenberger
Margaret Rosenberger
B:
26 Dec 1836
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
2 Aug 1904
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Henry S. Landis
Henry S. Landis
B:
30 Sep 1832
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
7 Jul 1909
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Philip M. Markley
Philip M. Markley
B:
20 Dec 1836
Perkiomen Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
1 Nov 1915
Lower Providence Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Samuel H. Hallman
Samuel H. Hallman
B:
1836
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
1930
Souderton, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Rev. Jacob Gehman
Henry Alderfer
Jacob B Snyder
Jacob B Snyder
B:
Pennsylvania
D:
10 Nov 1868
Jacob Fellman
Christian Rosenberger
Christian Rosenberger
B:
1773
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
1821
Lower Providence Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth S. Kraut
Elizabeth S. Kraut
B:
16 Feb 1772
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
5 Oct 1838
Lower Providence Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Rosenberger
Elizabeth Rosenberger
B:
17 Aug 1775
Lower Salford Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
1821
Upper Providence Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
David Shutt
David Shutt
B:
1771
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
Bef 1808
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Frederick R. Alderfer
Frederick R. Alderfer
B:
24 Nov 1773
Lower Salford Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
9 Dec 1854
Skippack Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Philip Rosenberger
Philip Rosenberger
B:
20 Nov 1781
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
Jan 1835
Lower Providence Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Mary Landes
Mary Landes
B:
15 Mar 1783
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
1840
Lower Providence Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Mary Landes
Mary Landes
B:
15 Mar 1783
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
1840
Lower Providence Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Annabelle A. Rosenberger
Annabelle A. Rosenberger
B:
29 Nov 1783
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 Feb 1863
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Joseph Kulp
Joseph Kulp
B:
3 Mar 1785
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
21 Sep 1866
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
David Rosenberger
David Rosenberger
B:
1784
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
1821
Lower Providence Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Catharine Delp
Catharine Delp
B:
Abt 1780
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
UNKNOWN
Lower Providence Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Abraham S. Rosenberger
Abraham S. Rosenberger
B:
6 Oct 1825
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Oct 1870
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Cassel
Elizabeth Cassel
B:
1 Jun 1825
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
25 Jan 1905
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth P. Cassel
Elizabeth P. Cassel
B:
10 Mar 1920
Vernfield, Montgomey County, Pennsylvnia
D:
25 Jan 1905
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Anna Cassel Funk
Anna Cassel Funk
B:
1756
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
1790
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
David Rosenberger
David Rosenberger
B:
1749
Hatfield Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
1821
Hilltown Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Andrew Rittenhouse
Michael Rittenhouse
Michael Rittenhouse
B:
10 Jan 1829
D:
Sep 1856
Barbara Elizabeth Rittenhouse
Barbara Elizabeth Rittenhouse
B:
19 Apr 1833
Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada
D:
4 Oct 1871
Henry Albright
Albert B. Reesor
Jacob F. Rittenhouse
Jacob F. Rittenhouse
B:
24 Oct 1834
Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada
D:
4 Dec 1894
Agnes Wismer
Agnes Wismer
B:
24 Mar 1838
D:
25 Mar 1865
Barbara Kratz
John F. Rittenhouse
John F. Rittenhouse
B:
13 Feb 1836
Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada
Elizabeth Honsberger
Elizabeth Honsberger
B:
1833
D:
1884
Elizabeth Honsberger
Elizabeth Honsberger
D:
21 Dec 1899
Jordan, Ontario, Canada
Catharine Rittenhouse
Catharine Rittenhouse
B:
Jan 1838
Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada
D:
Dec 1872
Jacob Swartz
Abraham Rittenhouse
Abraham Rittenhouse
B:
24 Oct 1840
Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada
Christina Heinziel
George Rittenhouse
George Rittenhouse
B:
12 Sep 1843
Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada
Mary Honsberger
Mary Honsberger
B:
23 Sep 1842
South Cayuga, Ontario, Canada
Moses Franklin Rittenhouse
Moses Franklin Rittenhouse
B:
12 Aug 1846
Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada
Emeline (Emma) Stover
Emeline (Emma) Stover
B:
27 Oct 1848
Bucks County, Pa.
Dinah Rittenhouse
Dinah Rittenhouse
B:
23 May 1848
Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada
D:
19 May 1883
Elias Allen Moyer
Elias Allen Moyer
B:
1919
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
Jan 1973
Souderton, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Allen Moyer
Dr. William Rittenhouse
Dr. William Rittenhouse
B:
5 Sep 1852
Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada
Mary Moyer
Mary Moyer
B:
1852
D:
1935
Mary K. Rittenhouse
Mary K. Rittenhouse
B:
9 Aug 1863
D:
25 Mar 1875
died in infancy
Elizabeth Funk
Elizabeth Funk
B:
20 Aug 1807
Bucks County, Pa.
D:
3 Nov 1887
John Emmerson Rittenhouse
John Emmerson Rittenhouse
B:
22 May 1800
Bucks Co, PA
D:
8 Jun 1881
Vineland, Lincoln Co., Ontario, Canada
Jacob Showalter
Mary Gotwals
Mary Gotwals
B:
Abt 1790
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
UNKNOWN
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Peter Ashenfelder
Peter Ashenfelder
B:
Abt 1785
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
UNKNOWN
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Henry S. Gotwals
Henry S. Gotwals
B:
1743
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
1832
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Susanna F. Detweiler
Susanna F. Detweiler
B:
10 Oct 1776
Hilltown, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Mar 1854
Skippack Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Jacob K. Landis
Jacob K. Landis
B:
10 Oct 1769
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
7 Jul 1847
Skippack Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth H Detweiler
Elizabeth H Detweiler
B:
11 Jan 1779
Perkiomen Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
28 Feb 1842
Skippack Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Rev. John D. Hunsicker
Rev. John D. Hunsicker
B:
27 Aug 1773
Skippack Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Nov 1847
Skippack Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Sarah Funk Detweiler
Sarah Funk Detweiler
B:
14 Sep 1782
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 Mar 1851
Mainland, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Peter F. Heckler
Peter F. Heckler
B:
26 Nov 1770
Hilltown Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 Jan 1847
Mainland, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Joseph Funk Detweiler
Joseph Funk Detweiler
B:
30 Mar 1781
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
Abt 1865
Upper Providence Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Mary Johnson
Mary Johnson
B:
Abt 1790
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
Abt 1870
Upper Providence Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Susanna Shoemaker
Susanna Shoemaker
B:
23 Dec 1770
Skippack Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
27 Jun 1855
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Mary Funk Detweiler
Mary Funk Detweiler
B:
14 Feb 1784
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 Sep 1847
Perkiomen Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Henry Hunsicker
Henry Hunsicker
B:
11 Jan 1782
Perkiomen Township, Montgomery County, PennsylvaniaSkippack Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Jan 1844
Perkiomen Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Henry Hunsicker
Henry Hunsicker
B:
11 Jan 1782
Perkiomen Township, Montgomery County, PennsylvaniaSkippack Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Jan 1844
Perkiomen Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
John Funk Detweiler
John Funk Detweiler
B:
19 Dec 1867
Hilltown Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
25 Feb 1950
Souderton, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Clara Drissel Rickert
Clara Drissel Rickert
B:
14 Jul 1870
Hilltown Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
8 Feb 1952
Telford, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Annie Detweiler
Annie Detweiler
B:
8 Mar 1816
D:
17 Feb 1856
Christian Detweiler
Christian Detweiler
B:
16 Sep 1787
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
27 Mar 1855
Lower Providence Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Hannah Derstine
Hannah Derstine
B:
18 Mar 1786
Rockhill Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
15 Dec 1852
Lower Providence Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Hannah F. Derstein
Hannah F. Derstein
B:
Abt 1905
Hatfield Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
23 Nov 1959
Souderton, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Catherine Moyer Detweiler
Catherine Moyer Detweiler
B:
Abt 1912
Perkasie, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
28 Mar 1998
Perkasie, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Claude Benner Bishop
Claude Benner Bishop
B:
12 Oct 1913
Hilltown Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
11 Oct 2002
Souderton, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Abraham A. Detwiler
Abraham A. Detwiler
B:
12 Jun 1790
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
10 Dec 1832
Upper Providence Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Mary Horning
Mary Horning
B:
31 Dec 1790
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 Mar 1879
Trappe, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Anna Custer
Anna Custer
B:
23 May 1850
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
7 Jul 1871
Towamencin Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Esther Hunsicker
Esther Hunsicker
B:
3 Jan 1822
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
29 Sep 1901
Collegeville, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Rev. Daniel D. Detweiler
Rev. Daniel D. Detweiler
B:
9 Oct 1816
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Jan 1883
Hilltown Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Catharine Fretz Benner
Catharine Fretz Benner
B:
17 Apr 1827
Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
31 Jan 1893
Souderton, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Catharine C. Reiff
Catharine C. Reiff
B:
8 Mar 1794
Lower Salford Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
14 Jan 1855
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Anna Hunsberger Freed
Anna Hunsberger Freed
B:
3 Feb 1847
West Rockhill Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
1 Dec 1919
West Rockhill Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Catherine Cassel Funk
Catherine Cassel Funk
B:
12 Jan 1759
Hilltown, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
12 May 1808
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Johannes Detweiler
Johannes Detweiler
B:
9 Mar 1743
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
1819
Bedminister Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
John F. Reiff
John F. Reiff
B:
6 Apr 1785
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
5 Sep 1833
Lower Salford Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Catharine Price
Catharine Price
B:
12 Sep 1789
Hilltown Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
1 Nov 1820
Lower Salford Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Jacob L. Reiff
Jacob L. Reiff
B:
30 Oct 1857
Lower Salford Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
8 Jun 1929
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Catharine G. Rosenberger
Catharine G. Rosenberger
B:
8 Sep 1857
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
6 Nov 1883
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Wilhelmina G. Dotterer
Wilhelmina G. Dotterer
B:
1 Sep 1857
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
13 Nov 1914
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Grace Fretz
Grace Fretz
B:
7 Aug 1910
Salford Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
6 Dec 2006
Lehigh Valley Hospital Muhlenberg, Bethlehem
Anna Maria Fisher
Anna Maria Fisher
B:
1709
Germany
D:
28 Oct 1788
Lower Salford Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth R. Oberholtzer
Elizabeth R. Oberholtzer
B:
4 Dec 1803
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 Jun 1854
Perkiomen Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Hannah Peltz Keeley
Hannah Peltz Keeley
B:
20 Oct 1804
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
30 Jun 1883
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Sarah H. Clemens
Sarah H. Clemens
B:
23 Nov 1774
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
3 Jan 1842
Skippack Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Kolb
Elizabeth Kolb
B:
13 Jan 1798
Skippack Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
5 Apr 1890
Skippack Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Funk Reiff
Elizabeth Funk Reiff
B:
Abt 1790
Salford Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
1862
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Abraham Ruth
Abraham Ruth
B:
Abt 1782
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
1850
Towamencin Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
William A Reed
William A Reed
B:
Abt 1782
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
1850
Towamencin Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Mary Ann Reiff
Mary Ann Reiff
B:
24 Apr 1872
Upper Salford Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
Aft 1930
Upper Frederick Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Edwin Ziegler
Edwin Ziegler
B:
13 Aug 1871
Lower Salford Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
Aft 1920
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Edwin Z. Ziegler
Edwin Z. Ziegler
B:
19 Jul 1878
Lower Salford Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
2 Jun 1907
Lower Salford Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Lewis G. Landes
Lewis G. Landes
B:
23 May 1826
Skippack, Montgomery County, Pennsylvnia
D:
7 Mar 1891
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Daniel B. Detwiler
Daniel B. Detwiler
B:
5 May 1841
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
2 Jul 1876
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
William Alderfer Price
William Alderfer Price
B:
28 Aug 1788
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
7 Aug 1849
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Garret T. Hunsicker
Garret T. Hunsicker
B:
10 Aug 1844
Skippack Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
14 Feb 1895
Perkiomen Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Hans George Reiff
Hans George Reiff
B:
Abt 1660
Germany
D:
Dec 1726
Lower Salford Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Barbara Funk
Barbara Funk
B:
22 Jan 1760
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
24 Jul 1798
Lower Salford Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
John S. Reiff
John S. Reiff
B:
5 Dec 1759
Lower Salford Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
5 Feb 1826
Lower Salford Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Magdalena Funk
Magdalena Funk
B:
1789
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
1 May 1853
Lower Providence Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
John Miller Custer
John Miller Custer
B:
1786
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
10 May 1862
Gilbertsville, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
John Miller Custer
John Miller Custer
B:
1786
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
10 May 1862
Gilbertsville, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
John Edwin Funk
John Edwin Funk
B:
Abt 1766
Montgomery/Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
1819
Hilltown Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Anna Hendricks Johnson
Anna Hendricks Johnson
B:
25 Feb 1763
Skippack Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
25 May 1797
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Maria J. Funk
Maria J. Funk
B:
30 Jun 1833
Chalfont, PA
Samuel G Schwenk, M.D.
Samuel G Schwenk, M.D.
D:
3 Apr
Solomon Wigle
Solomon Wigle
B:
Canada
D:
29 Apr 1898
Samuel Funk, M.D.
Samuel Funk, M.D.
B:
Abt 1777
Berks, PA
D:
1827
Mary Cressman
Mary Cressman
B:
1840
Mecklenburg, NY
Elizabeth K. Boyer
Elizabeth K. Boyer
B:
3 Sep 1902
Hatfield Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
UNKNOWN
Unknown
Unknown Rohr
Mary Matilda Fretz
Mary Matilda Fretz
B:
15 May 1777
Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
9 Nov 1822
Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Best
Elizabeth Best
B:
22 Dec 1840
Oxford Co., Ontario
Mary Johnson
Mary Johnson
B:
Abt 1790
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
Abt 1870
Upper Providence Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Samuel Funk, M.D.
Samuel Funk, M.D.
B:
Abt 1777
Berks, PA
D:
1827
Mary Cressman
Mary Cressman
B:
1840
Mecklenburg, NY
Elizabeth K. Boyer
Elizabeth K. Boyer
B:
3 Sep 1902
Hatfield Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
UNKNOWN
Unknown
Unknown Rohr
Mary Matilda Fretz
Mary Matilda Fretz
B:
15 May 1777
Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
9 Nov 1822
Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Best
Elizabeth Best
B:
22 Dec 1840
Oxford Co., Ontario
Mary Funk
Mary Funk
B:
13 Sep 1808
D:
21 Dec 1870
Abraham KRUPP
Abraham KRUPP
B:
7 Dec 1808
D:
2 May 1891
New Britain Bucks Co., Pa
Abram KRUPP
Abram KRUPP
B:
10 Jun 1867
D:
23 May 1918
Philadelphia, PA
Henry C. Funk
Henry C. Funk
B:
25 Mar 1787
Pennsylvania
D:
12 Oct 1826
Hereford Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Maria B. Hoch
Maria B. Hoch
B:
3 Sep 1791
Hereford Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
Feb 1841
Hereford Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Nancy Funk
Nancy Funk
B:
Abt 1804
Rockingham, VA
D:
Abt 1829
Nathaniel Brittain
Nathaniel Brittain
B:
1796
VA
Catharine Funk
Catharine Funk
B:
1813
J. C. Wack
Margaret Funk
Margaret Funk
B:
1814
William Funk
Martin Funck
Martin Funck
B:
Abt 1690
(of Hatfield Township, Montgomery, Pennsylvania)
D:
30 Aug 1765
Hatfield Township, Montgomery, Pennsylvania
Catherine Jansen or Johnson
Catherine Jansen or Johnson
B:
Abt 1705
(of Montgomery County, Pennsylvania)
Hannah C. Funk
Hannah C. Funk
B:
1 Oct 1855
Benjamin B. Schrack
John Witmer
Daniel Gross
J. Frick
Amelia Funk
Amelia Funk
B:
1824
Sarah Funk
Sarah Funk
B:
1816
Tobias Miller
Elizabeth Funk
Elizabeth Funk
B:
10 Jan 1807
D:
11 Jan 1883
Joseph Krupp
Joseph Krupp
B:
9 Jun 1809
Mary Clymer
Mary Gotwals
Mary Gotwals
B:
Abt 1790
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
UNKNOWN
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Peter Ashenfelder
Peter Ashenfelder
B:
Abt 1785
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
UNKNOWN
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Funk
Elizabeth Funk
B:
Abt 1757
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
25 Mar 1817
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Henry S. Gotwals
Henry S. Gotwals
B:
1743
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
1832
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Esther Grobb
Esther Grobb
B:
21 Mar 1830
Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada
Solomon W. Moyer
Solomon W. Moyer
B:
28 Aug 1848
Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada
D:
UNKNOWN
Ontario, Canada
Solomon Moyer
Jonas Grobb
Jonas Grobb
B:
31 Oct 1831
Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada
Sarah C. Moyer
Sarah C. Moyer
B:
6 Jul 1844
Lower Salford Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Oct 1942
Eastern Mennonite Home, Souderton, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Sarah Moyer
Lydia Grobb
Lydia Grobb
B:
28 Oct 1832
D:
16 May 1891
Joseph Houser
Mary Ann Grobb
Mary Ann Grobb
B:
5 Jun 1834
William Tallman
Elizabeth Grobb
Elizabeth Grobb
B:
3 Nov 1835
Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada
D:
8 Sep 1876
Thomas Brigham
Elisabeth graf
Elisabeth graf
B:
14 Feb 1784
D:
23 Nov 1807
Ruchheim, Bayern
Jakob schowalter
Jakob schowalter
B:
13 Feb 1780
Friesenheim/Hemshof
D:
4 Dec 1820
Ruchheim, Bavaria (now Rhineland-Pfalz), Germany
Jakob Schowalter
Jakob Schowalter
B:
Abt Feb 1780
D:
4 Dec 1820
Ruchheim
Thomas Brigham
Sarah Grobb
Sarah Grobb
B:
23 Aug 1838
Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada
Wilson Nickerson
Franklin Grobb
Franklin Grobb
B:
29 Nov 1843
Clinton Township, Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada
Martha Ismond
Sophia Grobb
Sophia Grobb
B:
5 Aug 1845
Catharine Funk
Catharine Funk
B:
9 Oct 1805
Bucks County, Pa.
D:
20 Sep 1889
Moses Grobb
Moses Grobb
B:
16 Nov 1806
D:
2 May 1877
Franklin Loux
Franklin Loux
B:
7 Feb 1823
Tinicum Township, Bucks County, Pa.
Catharine Ziegenfuss
Catharine Ziegenfuss
B:
11 Jan 1825
Elvey Loux
Elvey Loux
B:
12 Feb 1825
Magdalena Mill
Wilson Loux
Wilson Loux
B:
Abt 1870
D:
Abt 1990
Unknown
Fannie Elizabeth Brackbill
Fannie Elizabeth Brackbill
B:
5 Sep 1925
Paoli, Tredyffrin Township, Chester County, Pennsylvania
D:
Abt 1995
Unknown
Lewis Loux
Lewis Loux
B:
19 Feb 1829
Tinicum Township, Bucks County, Pa.
Eliza Hartman
Mary Ann Loux
Mary Ann Loux
B:
4 Jul 1831
D:
11 Jun 1850
John G. Mill
Levi F. Loux
Levi F. Loux
B:
6 Feb 1834
D:
1896
Rachel Frier
Fannie A. Carper
Rachel Frier
Reed F. Loux
Reed F. Loux
B:
27 Jul 1836
Lydia Jane Cooper
Elizabeth Loux
Elizabeth Loux
B:
26 Jan 1864
D:
21 Jul 1872
Edward Schnabel
Isaac Crouthamel
Rev. John Funk
Rev. John Funk
B:
8 Oct 1738
D:
7 Jan 1820
John Loux
John Loux
B:
12 May 1842
D:
15 Oct 1850
Emeline Loux
Emeline Loux
B:
Abt 1847
William Stehle
William Stehle
B:
1843
Germany
D:
1 May 1891
aged 48 years
Barbara W. Funk
Barbara W. Funk
B:
13 Jan 1804
D:
16 Oct 1858
Rockingham County, Virginia
John Loux
John Loux
B:
26 Aug 1798
D:
21 Mar 1879
Magdalena Funk
Magdalena Funk
B:
1789
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
1 May 1853
Lower Providence Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
John Miller Custer
John Miller Custer
B:
1786
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
10 May 1862
Gilbertsville, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
John Miller Custer
John Miller Custer
B:
1786
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
10 May 1862
Gilbertsville, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
John Funk
John Funk
B:
16 Sep 1762
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
16 Sep 1824
Berks County, Pennsylvania
Anna Hendricks Johnson
Anna Hendricks Johnson
B:
25 Feb 1763
Skippack Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
25 May 1797
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Christian Funk
Christian Funk
B:
1731
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
31 May 1811
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Barbara Cassel
Barbara Cassel
B:
1731
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
29 Dec 1792
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Barbara Funk
Barbara Funk
B:
6 May 1798
Rockingham County, Virginia
D:
16 Oct 1858
Rockingham County, Virginia
Susanna Geil
Susanna Geil
B:
1764
PA
D:
14 Dec 1859
Rockingham Co, VA
Elizabeth Funk
Elizabeth Funk
B:
6 Apr 1785
Upper Milford Township, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
D:
7 Dec 1867
Monroe Township, Juniata County, Pennsylvania
Abraham Haldeman
Abraham Haldeman
B:
30 Aug 1780
Upper Salford Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
30 May 1865
Monroe Township, Juniata County, Pennsylvania
Henry C. Funk
Henry C. Funk
B:
25 Mar 1787
Pennsylvania
D:
12 Oct 1826
Hereford Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Maria B. Hoch
Maria B. Hoch
B:
3 Sep 1791
Hereford Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
Feb 1841
Hereford Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Frances Funk
Frances Funk
B:
28 Dec 1792
Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 May 1885
East Vincent Township, Chester County Pennsylvania
Benjamin Halteman
Benjamin Halteman
B:
31 Aug 1788
Lower Salford Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
4 May 1875
East Vincent Township, Chester County Pennsylvania
Jacob S. Funk
Jacob S. Funk
B:
30 May 1761
Montgomery Co, PA
D:
22 Jul 1817
Chester, PA
Mary Shelley
Mary Shelley
B:
Abt 1765
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
27 Apr 1809
Upper Milford Township, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
Barbara W. Funk
Barbara W. Funk
B:
13 Jan 1804
D:
16 Oct 1858
Rockingham County, Virginia
John Loux
John Loux
B:
26 Aug 1798
D:
21 Mar 1879
Catharine Funk
Catharine Funk
B:
9 Oct 1805
Bucks County, Pa.
D:
20 Sep 1889
Moses Grobb
Moses Grobb
B:
16 Nov 1806
D:
2 May 1877
Christian Funk
Christian Funk
B:
9 Feb 1763
PA
D:
Jul 1853
Rockingham Co, VA
Susanna Geil
Susanna Geil
B:
1764
PA
D:
14 Dec 1859
Rockingham Co, VA
Elizabeth Funk
Elizabeth Funk
B:
7 Nov 1793
Rockingham, VA
D:
5 Apr 1881
Mt. Cove, Fayette Co, VA
Jacob Kesler
Jacob Kesler
B:
10 Jul 1785
Hagerstown, Washington Co, MD
D:
10 Feb 1857
Fayette Co, VA
Catherine Funk
Catherine Funk
B:
19 Sep 1796
Rockingham, VA
D:
19 Dec 1856
Joseph Wyatt
Joseph Wyatt
B:
Abt 1792
Rockingham Co, VA
Henry Hoover
Henry Hoover
B:
Abt 1792
Samuel Funk
Samuel Funk
B:
1798
Rockingham, VA
D:
Bef 1850
Rosanna Mitchell
Rosanna Mitchell
B:
1802
VA
Martin Funk
Martin Funk
B:
25 Dec 1800
Rockingham, VA
D:
2 Jun 1881
Elizabeth Meliza
Elizabeth Meliza
B:
1803
Rockingham Co, VA
Betsy Funk
Betsy Funk
B:
Abt 1802
Nancy Funk
Nancy Funk
B:
Abt 1804
Rockingham, VA
D:
Abt 1829
Nathaniel Brittain
Nathaniel Brittain
B:
1796
VA
Catharine Funk
Catharine Funk
B:
9 Oct 1805
Bucks County, Pa.
D:
20 Sep 1889
Moses Grobb
Moses Grobb
B:
16 Nov 1806
D:
2 May 1877
Joseph Funk
Joseph Funk
B:
17 Mar 1806
Rockingham, VA
D:
25 Mar 1888
Sarah Radar
Sarah Radar
B:
1810
Rockingham Co, VA
John R. Funk
John R. Funk
B:
5 Aug 1808
Turleytown, Rockingham, VA
Elvira Ringo
Elvira Ringo
B:
1816
KY
Jacob Funk
Jacob Funk
B:
Abt 1809
Rockingham, VA
John Funk
John Funk
B:
13 Mar 1764
Philadelphia Co, PA
D:
1842
Henry Co, IN
Mary Rader
Mary Rader
B:
Abt 1766
Philadelphia, PA
Andrew Rittenhouse
Michael Rittenhouse
Michael Rittenhouse
B:
10 Jan 1829
D:
Sep 1856
Barbara Elizabeth Rittenhouse
Barbara Elizabeth Rittenhouse
B:
19 Apr 1833
Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada
D:
4 Oct 1871
Henry Albright
Albert B. Reesor
Jacob F. Rittenhouse
Jacob F. Rittenhouse
B:
24 Oct 1834
Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada
D:
4 Dec 1894
Agnes Wismer
Agnes Wismer
B:
24 Mar 1838
D:
25 Mar 1865
Barbara Kratz
John F. Rittenhouse
John F. Rittenhouse
B:
13 Feb 1836
Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada
Elizabeth Honsberger
Elizabeth Honsberger
B:
1833
D:
1884
Elizabeth Honsberger
Elizabeth Honsberger
D:
21 Dec 1899
Jordan, Ontario, Canada
Catharine Rittenhouse
Catharine Rittenhouse
B:
Jan 1838
Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada
D:
Dec 1872
Jacob Swartz
Abraham Rittenhouse
Abraham Rittenhouse
B:
24 Oct 1840
Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada
Christina Heinziel
George Rittenhouse
George Rittenhouse
B:
12 Sep 1843
Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada
Mary Honsberger
Mary Honsberger
B:
23 Sep 1842
South Cayuga, Ontario, Canada
Moses Franklin Rittenhouse
Moses Franklin Rittenhouse
B:
12 Aug 1846
Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada
Emeline (Emma) Stover
Emeline (Emma) Stover
B:
27 Oct 1848
Bucks County, Pa.
Dinah Rittenhouse
Dinah Rittenhouse
B:
23 May 1848
Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada
D:
19 May 1883
Elias Allen Moyer
Elias Allen Moyer
B:
1919
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
Jan 1973
Souderton, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Allen Moyer
Dr. William Rittenhouse
Dr. William Rittenhouse
B:
5 Sep 1852
Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada
Mary Moyer
Mary Moyer
B:
1852
D:
1935
Mary K. Rittenhouse
Mary K. Rittenhouse
B:
9 Aug 1863
D:
25 Mar 1875
died in infancy
Elizabeth Funk
Elizabeth Funk
B:
20 Aug 1807
Bucks County, Pa.
D:
3 Nov 1887
John Emmerson Rittenhouse
John Emmerson Rittenhouse
B:
22 May 1800
Bucks Co, PA
D:
8 Jun 1881
Vineland, Lincoln Co., Ontario, Canada
Jacob Showalter
Mary Gotwals
Mary Gotwals
B:
Abt 1790
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
UNKNOWN
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Peter Ashenfelder
Peter Ashenfelder
B:
Abt 1785
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
UNKNOWN
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Henry S. Gotwals
Henry S. Gotwals
B:
1743
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
1832
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Barbara Funk
Barbara Funk
B:
Abt 1769
Montgomery Co, PA
Anthony Miller
Henry Funk
Henry Funk
B:
13 Mar 1770
Montgomery Co, PA
D:
13 Feb 1812
Susannah Fry
Catherine Funk
Catherine Funk
B:
Abt 1771
Lehigh, PA
Esther Funk
Esther Funk
B:
Abt 1773
Montgomery Co, PA
Jacob Erbaugh
Susanna Funk
Susanna Funk
B:
30 Oct 1775
Montgomery Co, PA
George Beery
George Beery
B:
1773
York, PA
Samuel Funk
Samuel Funk
B:
Abt 1777
Berks, PA
D:
1827
Sarah Carrier
Samuel Funk
Samuel Funk
B:
11 Nov 1819
Rockingham County, Virginia
D:
UNKNOWN
Shelly, Tennessee
Elizabeth Pennyweight
Elizabeth Pennyweight
B:
Abt 1820
Virginia
D:
UNKNOWN
Shelly, Tennessee
Joseph Funk
Joseph Funk
B:
6 Apr 1778
Berks, PA
D:
24 Dec 1862
Rockingham County, Virginia
Rachel Britton
Rachel Britton
B:
Abt 1780
Unknown
D:
9 Dec 1883
Rockingham County, Virginia
Elizabeth Berge Rhodes
Elizabeth Berge Rhodes
B:
Abt 1780
Unknown
D:
7 Feb 1814
Rockingham County, Virginia
Frances Funk
Frances Funk
B:
Abt 1779
Montgomery Co, PA
D:
1845
Henry Culp
Daniel Funk
Daniel Funk
B:
24 Feb 1781
Montgomery Co, PA
D:
21 Sep 1859
Owen, IN
Christina Safley
Christina Safley
B:
17 Nov 1781
VA
D:
1853
IN
Henry Funk
Henry Funk
B:
1729
Salford, Philadelphia Co, PA
D:
1786
Rockingham Co, VA
Barbara Showalter
Barbara Showalter
B:
1734
Germany
D:
1824
Singers Glen, Rockingham Co, VA
Abraham Moyer Funk
Abraham Moyer Funk
B:
1 Jan 1789
Springfield Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
12 Apr 1869
Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Kauffman
Elizabeth Kauffman
B:
27 Aug 1789
Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
3 Sep 1857
Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Henry Funk
Henry Funk
B:
13 Mar 1760
, Montgomery, Pennsylvania
D:
13 Feb 1812
Springtown, , Pennsylvania
Mary Meyer
Mary Meyer
B:
17 Jun 1764
, Bucks, Pennsylvania
D:
16 Jan 1789
Springfield Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Fronica Detweiler
Fronica Detweiler
B:
Abt 1760
Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
5 Oct 1790
Springfield Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Ralph Funk
Ralph Funk
B:
1794
, Bucks, Pennsylvania
D:
1846
, Wayne, Ohio
Nancy Kauffman
Christian Funk
Christian Funk
B:
Abt 1795
, , Pennsylvania
William Funk
William Funk
B:
Abt 1796
, , Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Funk
Elizabeth Funk
B:
3 Nov 1797
, , Pennsylvania
Mary Funk
Mary Funk
B:
Abt 1800
, , Pennsylvania
Henry Funk
Henry Funk
B:
11 Jul 1804
, Bucks, Pennsylvania
Sarah Funk
Sarah Funk
B:
1 Jul 1807
, , Pennsylvania
Kaufman Funk
Kaufman Funk
B:
3 Jan 1810
, , Pennsylvania
Barbara Kaufman
Barbara Kaufman
B:
13 Jul 1772
Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
9 Jul 1862
Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Sarah Overpeck
Sarah Overpeck
B:
11 Dec 1796
Bucks Co., PA
Anna Funk
Anna Funk
B:
12 Apr 1762
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
2 Jun 1818
Andreas Overpeck
Andreas Overpeck
B:
Abt 1760
Jacob Funk
Jacob Funk
B:
Abt 1765/1768
Pennsylvania
D:
1824
Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Anna Schweitzer
Anna Schweitzer
B:
27 Sep 1766
Doylestown, Bucks, PA
Catharine Funk
Catharine Funk
B:
10 Nov 1765
D:
10 May 1766
Jacob Funk
Jacob Funk
B:
16 Dec 1796
Springfield Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
4 Sep 1875
Hilltown Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Susanna Fretz
Susanna Fretz
B:
23 Mar 1802
Hilltown Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
4 Feb 1890
Hilltown Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Margaret Haldeman
Margaret Haldeman
B:
Abt 1798
Hilltown Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Aug 1829
Hilltown Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Mary (Polly) Funk
Mary (Polly) Funk
B:
13 Feb 1802
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
16 Oct 1880
Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Unknown
Abraham G. Clemmer
Abraham G. Clemmer
B:
30 Jul 1842
Hereford Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
8 Apr 1877
Hereford Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
John Funk
John Funk
B:
9 Oct 1798
D:
1834
Fannie Wismer
Elizabeth Funk
Elizabeth Funk
B:
20 Aug 1807
Bucks County, Pa.
D:
3 Nov 1887
Unknown
Joseph S. Funk
Joseph S. Funk
B:
30 Oct 1800
Hilltown Twp. Bucks, PA
D:
21 Jan 1882
Sarah Seifert
Sarah Seifert
B:
14 Jun 1811
Bucks Co., PA
D:
9 Jul 1887
Barbara W. Funk
Barbara W. Funk
B:
13 Jan 1804
D:
16 Oct 1858
Rockingham County, Virginia
John Loux
John Loux
B:
26 Aug 1798
D:
21 Mar 1879
Anna Funk
Anna Funk
B:
26 Jul 1811
Plumstead Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
25 Dec 1904
Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Jacob Geil
Jacob Geil
B:
3 Feb 1803
Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
16 May 1897
Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Abraham Funk
Abraham Funk
B:
22 Feb 1815
Mauch Chunk, PA
John Funk
John Funk
B:
Abt 1766
Montgomery/Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
1819
Hilltown Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Esther Wismer
Esther Wismer
B:
1771
Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
1852
Hilltown Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Sarah Treichler
Sarah Treichler
B:
15 Oct 1799
Bucks, Pennsylvania
D:
9 Mar 1872
Jacob Stover
Jacob Stover
B:
12 Jul 1794
Bedminster, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
30 Mar 1856
Bucks, Pennsylvania
Mary Treichler
Jacob Funk Treichler, M.D.
Jacob Funk Treichler, M.D.
B:
29 Nov 1803
Bucks Co., PA
D:
10 Jun 1879
McKeansburg, PA
Mary Moser
Mary Moser
B:
15 May 1815
McKeansburg, PA
D:
16 Feb 1847
Elizabeth Treichler
Elizabeth Treichler
B:
7 Apr 1804
Bucks Co., PA
D:
14 Mar 1884
Parryville, PA
Joseplh Houndt
John D. Bowman
John D. Bowman
B:
31 Aug 1801
Bowmanstown, PA
Susan Treichler
Susanna Funk
Susanna Funk
B:
1772/1773
Bucks Co., PA
D:
Springtown, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Jacob Treichler
Ann Stauffer
Ann Stauffer
B:
30 May 1804
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
11 Mar 1882
Harleysville, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Jacob K. Stover
Jacob K. Stover
B:
30 Aug 1800
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
Bef Jun 1880
Towamencin Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Anna F. Stauffer
Anna F. Stauffer
B:
2 Dec 1886
East Vincent Township, Chester County, Pennsylvania
D:
31 Oct 1931
Limerick Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Amos L. Buckwalter
Amos L. Buckwalter
B:
11 May 1886
Upper Providence Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
1945
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Jacob K. Stover
Jacob K. Stover
B:
30 Aug 1800
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
Bef Jun 1880
Towamencin Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Harvey R. Detweiler
Harvey R. Detweiler
B:
5 Aug 1897
Buckingham Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
28 Mar 1978
Dublin, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Eli Stover (Stauffer)
Eli Stover (Stauffer)
B:
3 Mar 1801
D:
8 Sep 1881
Hannah Stover
Mary Stover (Stauffer)
Abraham Hendricks
Elizabeth Funk
Elizabeth Funk
B:
20 May 1772
Springfield Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
24 Feb 1843
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Christian Stauffer
Christian Stauffer
B:
22 Jan 1766
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
29 Aug 1849
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Abraham Funk
Abraham Funk
B:
Abt 1773/1776
Mary Funk
Mary Funk
B:
Aft 1774
Abraham F STOVER
Abraham F STOVER
B:
10 May 1786
Bucks Co., PA
D:
26 Feb 1854
Virginia
Rachel FRETZ
Rachel FRETZ
B:
30 Mar 1787
Warwick Twp., Bucks Co., PA
D:
1870
Mary STOVER
Mary STOVER
B:
15 Dec 1787
Bucks Co., PA
D:
27 Nov 1855
NY
Christian FRETZ
Christian FRETZ
B:
17 Nov 1782
Bedminster Twp., Buck Co., PA
D:
28 Jan 1840
Elizabeth Stover
Elizabeth Stover
B:
8 Nov 1790
Bedminister, Bucks Twp., Pennsylvania
D:
8 Jun 1870
Philip FRETZ
Philip FRETZ
B:
8 Jan 1789
Bucks Co., PA
D:
Apr 1851
Anna STOVER
Anna STOVER
B:
27 Mar 1796
Bedminster Twp., Buck Co., PA
D:
24 Jun 1859
John ARNDT
John ARNDT
B:
24 Nov 1785
Pennsylvania, PA
D:
20 Jun 1865
New Jersey
William STOVER
William STOVER
B:
19 Jun 1801
Bedminster Twp., Buck Co., PA
D:
16 Mar 1861
Julia Ann Weaver
Julia Ann Weaver
B:
19 Jun 1803
Tinicum Twp.
D:
12 Mar 1887
Solebury Twp.
Catherine Funk
Catherine Funk
B:
Abt 1776
Springtown, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
1838
Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Ralph STOVER
Ralph STOVER
B:
1760
Bedminster Twp., Buck Co., PA
D:
Oct 1811
Abraham Funk
Abraham Funk
B:
21 Nov 1734
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
16 Apr 1788
Springfield Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Mary R. Landis
Mary R. Landis
B:
23 Aug 1850
Lower Salford Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
14 Apr 1929
Lower Salford Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Barbara Funk Hess
Barbara Funk Hess
B:
Abt 1828
D:
13 Sep 1824
Vineland, Ontario, Canada
Andrew B. Swartz
Andrew B. Swartz
B:
Abt 1771
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
UNKNOWN
Ontario, Canada
Sara Ann Cyphert
Sara Ann Cyphert
B:
16 Feb 1844
D:
11 Nov 1844
Sarah Ann Hess
Sarah Ann Hess
B:
27 Jan 1846
D:
16 Apr 1846
John W. Cyphert
John W. Cyphert
B:
4 Feb 1820
D:
12 Feb 1899
Cicero Apple
Charles Apple
Anna Funk
Anna Funk
B:
1741
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
UNKNOWN
Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada
Daniel Longenecker (Hoch) High
Daniel Longenecker (Hoch) High
B:
11 Mar 1740
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
1806
Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada
Barbara Bergey
Barbara Bergey
B:
22 Feb 1793
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Aug 1865
Rockhill Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Abraham R. Landis
Abraham R. Landis
B:
15 Oct 1789
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Jun 1880
Rockhill Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth S. Bergey
Elizabeth S. Bergey
B:
24 Apr 1798
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
26 Mar 1872
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Abraham Woodward
Abraham Woodward
B:
22 Dec 1791
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
1860
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Mary S. (Molly) Bergey
Mary S. (Molly) Bergey
B:
10 Sep 1800
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
6 Jul 1883
Skippack, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Isaac Kulp
Isaac Kulp
B:
15 Oct 1796
Salfordville, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
7 Oct 1876
Skippack, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Bishop Isaac M. Kulp
Bishop Isaac M. Kulp
B:
13 Mar 1830
Skippack Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
19 Sep 1901
Gratersford, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Hannah Bergey
Hannah Bergey
B:
16 Mar 1806
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
10 Mar 1870
New Britain Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Joseph Detweiler
Joseph Detweiler
B:
22 Mar 1803
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
29 Jul 1849
New Britain Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Joseph Detweiler
Joseph Detweiler
B:
1724
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
2 Nov 1786
Upper Dublin Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Barbara Souder Bergey
Barbara Souder Bergey
B:
Abt 1679
Palatinate, Germany
D:
Bef 18 Jan 1748
Lower Salford Township, Montgommery County, Pennsylvania
Christian S. Meyer (Moyer)
Christian S. Meyer (Moyer)
B:
Abt 1672
Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
D:
Jun 1751
Lower Salford Township, Montgommery County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth S. Bergey
Elizabeth S. Bergey
B:
6 Aug 1925
Hatfield, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
8 Dec 2006
Grand View Hospital, Sellersville, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Mahlon E. Cassel
Mahlon E. Cassel
B:
14 Nov 1925
Line Lexington, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
Aft 8 Dec 2006
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Henry B. Bergey
Henry B. Bergey
B:
4 Apr 1850
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
4 Apr 1916
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Abraham Woodward
Abraham Woodward
B:
22 Dec 1791
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
1860
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth N. Souder
Elizabeth N. Souder
B:
Jul 1781
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
8 Feb 1849
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Isaac L. Bergey
Isaac L. Bergey
B:
1767
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Oct 1852
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Ida Flora S. Kraft
Ida Flora S. Kraft
B:
1 Oct 1878
John Franklin S. Kraft
John Franklin S. Kraft
B:
6 Jun 1881
Lizzie Anna S. Kraft
Lizzie Anna S. Kraft
B:
13 Oct 1883
Henry Allen S. Kraft
Henry Allen S. Kraft
B:
26 Jan 1886
William Wilson S. Kraft
William Wilson S. Kraft
B:
4 Nov 1887
Edwin Albright S. Kraft
Edwin Albright S. Kraft
B:
14 Aug 1890
Hiram Paul S. Kraft
Hiram Paul S. Kraft
B:
14 Dec 1893
John B. Kraft
Susanna N. Souder
Susanna N. Souder
B:
27 Mar 1813
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
19 Feb 1898
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Henry C. Bergey
Henry C. Bergey
B:
16 Jan 1813
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
10 Mar 1883
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Jacob N. Souder
Jacob N. Souder
B:
23 Aug 1816
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
1 Nov 1885
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Phoebe Woodward
Phoebe Woodward
B:
5 Oct 1819
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
24 Apr 1879
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth N. Souder
Elizabeth N. Souder
B:
Jul 1781
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
8 Feb 1849
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Isaac L. Bergey
Isaac L. Bergey
B:
1767
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Oct 1852
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
John B. Kraft
Christian N. Souder
Christian N. Souder
B:
19 Aug 1819
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
12 Sep 1888
Lower Salford Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Barbara Godshalk
Barbara Godshalk
B:
27 May 1824
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Jan 1862
Lower Salford Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Sophia Miller
Sophia Miller
B:
4 Nov 1829
D:
1 May 1891
Lower Salford Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Barbara Godshalk
Barbara Godshalk
B:
27 May 1824
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Jan 1862
Pittsburg, PA
Catharine N. Souder
Catharine N. Souder
B:
1846
Lower Salford, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
4 Aug 1888
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Nathaniel Gerhart
John H. (Gottshall) Godshall
John H. (Gottshall) Godshall
B:
24 Aug 1820
Schwenksville, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
14 Apr 1871
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Barbara N. Souder
Barbara N. Souder
B:
30 Sep 1823
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
19 Dec 1859
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Joseph Bergey
Joseph Bergey
B:
22 Feb 1818
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
2 Apr 1898
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Henry N. Souder
Henry N. Souder
B:
10 Jul 1825
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, pennsylvania
D:
18 Jan 1898
West Rockhill Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Catharine H. Moyer
Catharine H. Moyer
B:
24 Oct 1828
West Rockhill Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
11 Aug 1902
West Rockhill Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
John N. Souder
John N. Souder
B:
11 Sep 1827
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
3 Oct 1899
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Mary Derstine
Mary Derstine
B:
10 Aug 1830
West Rockhill Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
5 Nov 1873
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Unknown
Hattie Derstine
Anna N. Souder
Anna N. Souder
B:
17 Sep 1829
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
21 Aug 1895
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Isaac B. Freed
Isaac B. Freed
B:
10 May 1829
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 Dec 1877
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Mary B. Souder
Mary B. Souder
B:
30 Dec 1881
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Jan 1964
Grand View Hospital, Sellersville, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Abraham N. Landis
Abraham N. Landis
B:
14 Jul 1873
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
25 Dec 1958
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
William Henry R. Kulp
William Henry R. Kulp
B:
6 Nov 1860
New Hanover Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
6 Sep 1929
New Hanover Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Milton M. Moyer
Milton M. Moyer
B:
9 Nov 1862
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
9 Apr 1929
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Daniel G. Moyer
Daniel G. Moyer
B:
20 May 1870
Bedminister Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
1930
West Rockhill Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Abraham N. Landis
Abraham N. Landis
B:
14 Jul 1873
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
25 Dec 1958
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Joseph Drissel
Joseph Drissel
B:
Abt 1827
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
Aft 1880
Lower Salford Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Adam Hollinger Crouthamel
Adam Hollinger Crouthamel
B:
4 Jan 1868
Line Lexington, Bucks County, m Pennsylvania
D:
14 Dec 1944
Souderton, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Tobias S. Gerhart, M.D.
Tobias S. Gerhart, M.D.
B:
13 Mar 1835
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 Feb 1921
Berks County, Pennsylvania
Abraham Souder
Abraham Souder
B:
19 Sep 1814
D:
Abt 1832
Christian F. Souder
Christian F. Souder
B:
14 Feb 1791
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
14 Aug 1874
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Catherine L. Nice
Catherine L. Nice
B:
18 Sep 1794
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
5 Apr 1871
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Catharine Souder
Isaac Swartz
Barbara M. Funk
Barbara M. Funk
B:
25 Nov 1752
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
UNKNOWN
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Jacob Souder
Jacob Souder
B:
1743
Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
11 May 1814
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Esther Funk
Esther Funk
B:
Abt 1725
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Mary Funk
Mary Funk
B:
1736/1742
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Fronicka (Veronica) Funk
Fronicka (Veronica) Funk
B:
Abt 1740
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Elmer Lewis Best
Elmer Lewis Best
B:
27 May 1866
D:
28 Oct 1866
Carl McKinley Gustin
Con Irwin Gustin
Ada Lucretia Best
Ada Lucretia Best
B:
24 Mar 1868
John E. Gustin
Herman Eugene Best
Herman Eugene Best
B:
24 Jun 1870
D:
21 Feb 1874
John Henry Best
John Henry Best
B:
15 Apr 1873
Ellie Elizabeth Best
Ellie Elizabeth Best
Melvin James Best
Melvin James Best
B:
31 Jul 1875
Lydia A. Wallace
Frederick Lee Best
Frederick Lee Best
B:
24 Mar 1878
Frank Irwin Best
Frank Irwin Best
B:
1 Apr 1884
Cassie Mae Best
Cassie Mae Best
B:
23 Feb 1886
Elizabeth Funk
Elizabeth Funk
B:
1746/1749
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Francis James Best
Parents
Christian S. Meyer (Moyer)
Barbara Souder Bergey
Aaron H. Moyer
Catharine (Kate) Shelly
Ezekiel H. Moyer
Margaret D. Detweiler
Theodore H. Moyer
Lydia Catharine Heckler
Mahlon H. Moyer
Elizabeth L. Fretz
Elias W. Moyer
Lydia Ann Beyer
Benjamin C. Moyer
Mary R. Landis
Baschi Meyer
Ottillia Muller
Anna D. Meyer
Anna D. Meyer
B:
1706
Langenzell, Germany
D:
8 Jul 1758
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Bishop Heinrich Funk
Bishop Heinrich Funk
B:
1702
Richen, Germany
D:
Apr 1760
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Home Page
|
What's New
|
Most Wanted
|
Surnames
|
Photos
|
Histories
|
Documents
|
Cemeteries
|
Places
|
Dates
|
Reports
|
Sources