Bob Moon & Patricia Anderson's Family History
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
Bookmarks
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Search People
Search Families
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Notes
Sources
Repositories
Contact Us
Print
Bookmark
Catherine Jansen or Johnson
Abt 1705 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
(Notes: You may have to scroll down or right to see chart.)
Heinrich Funck
John George Hess
John George Hess
B:
19 May 1770
Springfield Township, Bucks, Pennsylvania
D:
23 Dec 1847
Springfield Township, Bucks, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Riegel
Elizabeth Riegel
B:
16 May 1773
Northampton Co., PA
D:
18 Jun 1849
Mary Magdalene Beyl
Mary Magdalene Beyl
B:
9 Feb 1790
D:
14 Dec 1857
Mary Magdalena Hess
Mary Magdalena Hess
B:
28 Mar 1774
D:
Feb 1820
George (Emig) (Amick) Amey
George (Emig) (Amick) Amey
B:
23 Apr 1774
Haycock Twp, Bucks, Pa
D:
1826
Joseph Hess
Joseph Hess
B:
25 Apr 1776
D:
25 Mar 1837
Maria Catharina Weaver
Maria Catharina Weaver
B:
15 Dec 1780
D:
6 Dec 1846
Mary Catharine Hess
Mary Catharine Hess
B:
19 May 1778
D:
26 Oct 1856
John G. Beidelman
John G. Beidelman
B:
22 Apr 1781
D:
20 Mar 1852
Margaret Hess
Margaret Hess
B:
21 Oct 1783
D:
25 Mar 1868
John Amey
John Amey
B:
7 Nov 1779
D:
29 Jun 1849
Susanna Hess
Susanna Hess
B:
7 Jan 1786
D:
12 Sep 1877
Elizabeth Hess
Elizabeth Hess
B:
6 Feb 1772
D:
Jun 1860
John Knecht
John Knecht
B:
27 Aug 1770
D:
9 Dec 1842
Conrad Hess
Conrad Hess
B:
22 Jan 1746
Springfield Township, Bucks, Pennsylvania
D:
16 Mar 1832
Springfield Township, Bucks, Pennsylvania
Anna Dorothy Frankenfield
Anna Dorothy Frankenfield
B:
15 Aug 1751
D:
16 Feb 1821
Elizabeth Hess
Elizabeth Hess
B:
18 Sep 1779
D:
12 Apr 1859
Michael Frankenfield
Michael Frankenfield
B:
4 Feb 1772
D:
6 Sep 1844
Abraham Hess
Abraham Hess
B:
27 Dec 1781
Samuel Hess
Samuel Hess
B:
13 Mar 1784
D:
Abt 1852
Elizabeth Rinker
Elizabeth Rinker
B:
16 Apr 1787
D:
16 Nov 1844
Jacob Hess
Jacob Hess
B:
23 Jul 1786
D:
4 Jun 1862
Mary Muschiltz
Mary Muschiltz
B:
12 May 1786
D:
2 Apr 1861
Jonas Hess
Jonas Hess
B:
1787
D:
21 Apr 1842
Mary Black
Mary Black
B:
1790
D:
8 Sep 1841
John Hess
John Hess
B:
14 Jan 1791
D:
11 Sep 1856
Unknown
Mary Hess
Mary Hess
B:
17 Dec 1792
D:
21 Nov 1870
Philip Barron
Philip Barron
B:
30 Jun 1797
D:
19 Dec 1872
Catherine Hess
Phillip Hess
Phillip Hess
B:
1 May 1750
Springfield Township, Bucks, Pennsylvania
D:
1828
Springtown, Bucks, Pennsylvania
Mary Moyer
Reifsnyder
Abraham Beidelman
Abraham Beidelman
B:
26 Nov 1772
Odenweldertown, Northampton, PA
D:
11 Sep 1857
Raubsville, PA
Catherine Scheuman
Catherine Scheuman
B:
30 Jan 1775
Forks Twp., Northampton, PA
D:
12 Nov 1862
Raubsville, Northampton, PA
Margaret Beidelman
Margaret Beidelman
B:
1774
Thomas George Baldwin
Jacob Beidelman
Jacob Beidelman
B:
27 Jun 1776
Easton, PA
D:
12 Apr 1864
Chemung, Chemung, NY
Sarah Cassada
Sarah Cassada
B:
14 Dec 1782
D:
27 Jun 1838
Catherine Beidelman
Catherine Beidelman
B:
14 Sep 1778
D:
30 Sep 1862
Henery Snell
Henery Snell
B:
14 Sep 1778
D:
13 Apr 1852
Isaac Beidelman
Isaac Beidelman
B:
6 Nov 1780
Easton, PA
D:
23 Nov 1866
Uranna Middaugh
Uranna Middaugh
B:
25 Jun 1785
Minisink, Orange, NY
D:
20 Dec 1848
Chemung, Chemung, NY
Samuel Beidelman
Samuel Beidelman
B:
8 Mar 1783
New York
D:
1826
New Orleans, Louisiana
Sarah “Sallie”
John Christian Beidelman
John Christian Beidelman
B:
28 Jul 1785
D:
9 Dec 1863
Nancy Du Puy
Nancy Du Puy
B:
7 Dec 1790
D:
20 May 1865
Elizabeth Beidelman
Elizabeth Beidelman
B:
2 Nov 1787
D:
14 Oct 1866
Rosanna Beidelman
Rosanna Beidelman
B:
22 Aug 1790
D:
15 Oct 1845
Christian Beidelman
John G. Beidelman
John G. Beidelman
B:
22 Apr 1781
D:
20 Mar 1852
Mary Catharine Hess
Mary Catharine Hess
B:
19 May 1778
D:
26 Oct 1856
Nancy Du Puy
Nancy Du Puy
B:
7 Dec 1790
D:
20 May 1865
Elizabeth Hess
Elizabeth Hess
B:
4 Jan 1753
Springfield Township, Bucks, Pennsylvania
D:
28 Nov 1833
Chemung, Chemung, New York
Samuel Beidelman
Samuel Beidelman
B:
9 Oct 1751
Springfield, Bucks, PA
D:
16 Apr 1836
Chemung, Chemung, NY
John George Hess
John George Hess
B:
26 Jul 1788
Lower Saucon Twp, Northampton, Pennsylvania
D:
6 May 1861
Mary Magdalene Beyl
Mary Magdalene Beyl
B:
9 Feb 1790
D:
14 Dec 1857
William Hess
William Hess
B:
23 Dec 1794
Lower Saucon Twp, Northampton, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Jul 1876
Sarah Ann Rockel
Mary Catherine Hess
Mary Catherine Hess
B:
24 Feb 1798
Lower Saucon Twp, Northampton, Pennsylvania
D:
22 Sep 1877
Joseph Bush
Joseph Bush
B:
24 Feb 1798
D:
13 Sep 1888
Joseph Hess
Joseph Hess
B:
4 Jan 1800
Lower Saucon Township, Northampton, Pennsylvania
D:
2 Dec 1880
Sarah Stump
Sarah Stump
B:
24 Jun 1806
D:
31 Jul 1890
Charles Hess
Charles Hess
B:
12 Aug 1802
Lower Saucon Twp, Northampton, Pennsylvania
D:
2 Jan 1803
Samuel Hess
Samuel Hess
B:
25 Dec 1804
Lower Saucon Twp, Northampton, Pennsylvania
D:
23 Nov 1875
Lucetta Kline
Lucetta Kline
B:
30 Nov 1812
D:
15 Dec 1893
Elizabeth Dorothea Owens
Elizabeth Dorothea Owens
B:
27 Jan 1808
D:
1 May 1838
Lucetta Kline
Lucetta Kline
B:
30 Nov 1812
D:
15 Dec 1893
Jacob Hess
Jacob Hess
B:
16 Nov 1786
Lower Saucon Township, Northampton, Pennsylvania
D:
3 May 1869
Elizabeth Lerch
Elizabeth Lerch
B:
18 Mar 1789
D:
8 Jul 1849
John Hess
John Hess
B:
30 Aug 1790
Lower Saucon Township, Northampton, Pennsylvania
D:
28 Apr 1869
Susanna Rockel
Susanna Rockel
B:
28 Jul 1795
D:
5 May 1884
Elizabeth Hess
Elizabeth Hess
B:
12 Aug 1797
Lower Saucon Township, Northampton, Pennsylvania
D:
15 Nov 1883
Lopatcong Township, Warren, New Jersey
Jacob Paulus
Jacob Paulus
B:
29 Nov 1793
Bethlehem Township, Northampton, Pennsylvania
D:
24 Sep 1881
Phillipsburg, Warren, New Jersey
John George Hess
John George Hess
B:
18 Apr 1760
Springfield Township, Bucks, Pennsylvania
D:
9 Apr 1848
Lower Saucon Township, Northampton, Pennsylvania
Christina Elizabeth Knepley
Christina Elizabeth Knepley
B:
2 Apr 1761
Upper Saucon, Lehigh, Pennsylvania
D:
28 May 1847
George Peisher
Samuel Peisher
Henry Peisher
Elizabeth Peisher
Anthony Peisher
Catherine Hess
Catherine Hess
B:
21 Dec 1767
Springfield Township, Bucks, Pennsylvania
D:
Bef 1800
Phillip Peisher
Catherine Funck
Catherine Funck
B:
1726
Hatfield Township, Montgomery, Pennsylvania
D:
1787
Springfield Township, Bucks, Pennsylvania
Johann Jacob Hess
Johann Jacob Hess
B:
Abt 15 Jul 1721
Zweibrucken, Pfalz, Bayern, Germany
D:
Jan 1800
Springtown, Bucks, Pennsylvania
Esther Grobb
Esther Grobb
B:
21 Mar 1830
Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada
Solomon W. Moyer
Solomon W. Moyer
B:
28 Aug 1848
Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada
D:
UNKNOWN
Ontario, Canada
Solomon Moyer
Jonas Grobb
Jonas Grobb
B:
31 Oct 1831
Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada
Sarah C. Moyer
Sarah C. Moyer
B:
6 Jul 1844
Lower Salford Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Oct 1942
Eastern Mennonite Home, Souderton, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Sarah Moyer
Lydia Grobb
Lydia Grobb
B:
28 Oct 1832
D:
16 May 1891
Joseph Houser
Mary Ann Grobb
Mary Ann Grobb
B:
5 Jun 1834
William Tallman
Elizabeth Grobb
Elizabeth Grobb
B:
3 Nov 1835
Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada
D:
8 Sep 1876
Thomas Brigham
Elisabeth graf
Elisabeth graf
B:
14 Feb 1784
D:
23 Nov 1807
Ruchheim, Bayern
Jakob schowalter
Jakob schowalter
B:
13 Feb 1780
Friesenheim/Hemshof
D:
4 Dec 1820
Ruchheim, Bavaria (now Rhineland-Pfalz), Germany
Jakob Schowalter
Jakob Schowalter
B:
Abt Feb 1780
D:
4 Dec 1820
Ruchheim
Thomas Brigham
Sarah Grobb
Sarah Grobb
B:
23 Aug 1838
Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada
Wilson Nickerson
Franklin Grobb
Franklin Grobb
B:
29 Nov 1843
Clinton Township, Lincoln County, Ontario, Canada
Martha Ismond
Sophia Grobb
Sophia Grobb
B:
5 Aug 1845
Catharine Funk
Catharine Funk
B:
9 Oct 1805
Bucks County, Pa.
D:
20 Sep 1889
Moses Grobb
Moses Grobb
B:
16 Nov 1806
D:
2 May 1877
Martin Funk
Martin Funk
B:
12 May 1767
Jacob Funk
John Funk
Mary Johnson
Mary Johnson
B:
Abt 1790
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
Abt 1870
Upper Providence Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Funk
Samuel Heiser
Samuel Funk
Samuel Funk
B:
16 Sep 1768
D:
19 Apr 1834
Elizabeth K. Boyer
Elizabeth K. Boyer
B:
3 Sep 1902
Hatfield Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
UNKNOWN
Unknown
Susan Anna Funk
Susan Anna Funk
B:
29 Jan 1885
D:
Springtown, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Titus Richards
Unknown Rohr
Margaret Funck
Margaret Funck
B:
22 Sep 1770
D:
16 Feb 1773
John Swartz
Andrew F. Swartz
Andrew F. Swartz
B:
9 Sep 1802
Catherine Fretz
Catherine Fretz
B:
8 Jul 1804
D:
29 Jul 1870
Margaret Swartz
Margaret Swartz
B:
27 Jun 1882
Samuel Rosenberger
Enos Gehman
Diana Swartz
Marara Gulick
Lydia Swartz
John Heckler
Amelia Swartz
John D. Hunsberger
John D. Hunsberger
B:
27 Oct 1870
Milford Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
1940
Spinnerstown, Milford Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Margaret Funck
Margaret Funck
B:
17 Dec 1775
D:
8 Feb 1846
Christian F. Swartz
Christian F. Swartz
B:
14 Feb 1826
D:
6 Oct 1826
Mary Funck
Mary Funck
B:
21 Jan 1778
Samuel Funk
Samuel Funk
B:
22 Jun 1805
D:
Mar 1878
Mary Fretz
Mary Fretz
B:
21 Apr 1807
D:
11 Mar 1865
Mary Funk
Mary Funk
B:
13 Sep 1808
D:
21 Dec 1870
Abraham KRUPP
Abraham KRUPP
B:
7 Dec 1808
D:
2 May 1891
New Britain Bucks Co., Pa
Abram KRUPP
Abram KRUPP
B:
10 Jun 1867
D:
23 May 1918
Philadelphia, PA
Henry C. Funk
Henry C. Funk
B:
1810
D:
12 Dec 1860
Lapeer Co., MI
Sarah Sechrist
Nancy Funk
Nancy Funk
B:
1812
D:
Abt 1829
Catharine Funk
Catharine Funk
B:
1813
J. C. Wack
Margaret Funk
Margaret Funk
B:
1814
William Funk
Martin Funk
Martin Funk
B:
1818
D:
infant
Hannah Funk
Hannah Funk
B:
1821
Daniel Gross
J. Frick
Amelia Funk
Amelia Funk
B:
1824
Sarah Funk
Sarah Funk
B:
15 Jun 1850
D:
20 Aug 1889
Samuel E. Algert
Tobias Miller
UNNAMED
Jacob Shaddinger
Elizabeth Funk
Elizabeth Funk
B:
10 Jan 1807
D:
11 Jan 1883
Joseph Krupp
Joseph Krupp
B:
9 Jun 1809
John Funk
John Funk
B:
18 Nov 1780
D:
1845
Mary Clymer
Peggy Clymer
Betsy Clymer
Henry Clymer
Clara Wood
Jonas Swartley Clemmer
Jonas Swartley Clemmer
B:
28 Feb 1921
Harleysville, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
Feb 1984
Harleysville, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Edna Miller Landis
Edna Miller Landis
B:
12 Feb 1924
West Rockhill Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
12 Jan 2008
Grand View Hospital, Sellersville, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Joseph Clymer
Elizabeth Funk
Elizabeth Funk
B:
5 Jul 1783
John Clymer
Anna Funk
Anna Funk
B:
1 May 1815
Hereford Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
UNKNOWN
Pennsylvania
William Mack
William Mack
B:
Abt 1810
Pennsylvania
D:
UNKNOWN
Pennsylvania
Philip Funk
Philip Funk
B:
17 Nov 1819
Hereford Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
25 Sep 1845
Douglass Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Anna Bechtel
Anna Bechtel
B:
20 Jan 1822
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
4 Sep 1881
Douglass Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
John H. Funk
John H. Funk
B:
12 Jun 1824
Hereford Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
23 Feb 1884
Hereford Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Leah Ehst
Leah Ehst
B:
Abt 1825
Hereford Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
UNKNOWN
Hereford Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Henry C. Funk
Henry C. Funk
B:
25 Mar 1787
Pennsylvania
D:
12 Oct 1826
Hereford Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Maria B. Hoch
Maria B. Hoch
B:
3 Sep 1791
Hereford Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
Feb 1841
Hereford Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Rev. John Funk
Rev. John Funk
B:
8 Oct 1738
D:
7 Jan 1820
Elizabeth Lewis
Elizabeth Lewis
B:
17 Dec 1745
Wales
D:
7 Feb 1813
Margaret Funck
Sophia Funck
Amanda Loux
Amanda Loux
B:
14 Apr 1846
Reed Fretz
Elvey Zachary Loux
Elvey Zachary Loux
B:
4 Aug 1848
D:
1852
Sarah Ann Loux
Sarah Ann Loux
B:
13 Jul 1850
Jesse Walton
Mary Matilda Loux
Mary Matilda Loux
B:
16 Oct 1852
D:
1878
Levi Fluck
Levi Fluck
Emma Jane Loux
Emma Jane Loux
B:
13 Jan 1855
Levi Fluck
John Loux
John Loux
B:
12 Jan 1858
D:
15 Oct 1850
Hannah Shaddinger
Franklin Loux
Franklin Loux
B:
7 Feb 1823
Tinicum Township, Bucks County, Pa.
Catharine Ziegenfuss
Catharine Ziegenfuss
B:
11 Jan 1825
Titus M. Loux
Titus M. Loux
B:
24 Dec 1850
Edwin M. Loux
Edwin M. Loux
B:
26 Oct 1852
Rosa E. Fritz
Rosa E. Fritz
Violetta Loux
Violetta Loux
B:
16 Nov 1854
John S. Jacoby
Clara Loux
Vabey Tice
Wilson Loux
Wilson Loux
B:
Abt 1870
D:
Abt 1990
Unknown
Fannie Elizabeth Brackbill
Fannie Elizabeth Brackbill
B:
5 Sep 1925
Paoli, Tredyffrin Township, Chester County, Pennsylvania
D:
Abt 1995
Unknown
Newton Loux
Elvey Loux
Elvey Loux
B:
12 Feb 1825
Magdalena Mill
Wilson Loux
Wilson Loux
B:
Abt 1870
D:
Abt 1990
Unknown
Fannie Elizabeth Brackbill
Fannie Elizabeth Brackbill
B:
5 Sep 1925
Paoli, Tredyffrin Township, Chester County, Pennsylvania
D:
Abt 1995
Unknown
Annie Loux
Annie Loux
B:
8 May 1855
Ellen J. Loux
Ellen J. Loux
B:
14 Jul 1858
D:
12 Apr 1861
Elizabeth Loux
Elizabeth Loux
B:
26 Jan 1864
D:
21 Jul 1872
Edward Schnabel
Isaac Crouthamel
Rev. John Funk
Rev. John Funk
B:
8 Oct 1738
D:
7 Jan 1820
Lewis Loux
Lewis Loux
B:
19 Feb 1829
Tinicum Township, Bucks County, Pa.
Eliza Hartman
Mary Ann Loux
Mary Ann Loux
B:
4 Jul 1831
D:
11 Jun 1850
John G. Mill
Levi F. Loux
Levi F. Loux
B:
6 Feb 1834
D:
1896
Rachel Frier
Ida Loux
Lillie Loux
Fannie A. Carper
Rachel Frier
Sheridan Loux
Laura Loux
Reed F. Loux
Reed F. Loux
B:
27 Jul 1836
Lydia Jane Cooper
Florence Elizabeth Schnabel
Florence Elizabeth Schnabel
B:
29 Dec 1889
Elizabeth Loux
Elizabeth Loux
B:
26 Jan 1864
D:
21 Jul 1872
Edward Schnabel
Elvy Crouthamel
Elvy Crouthamel
B:
10 Nov 1863
Maria Filman
Irwin Crouthamel
Irwin Crouthamel
B:
17 Dec 1865
Laura Wireback
Emma Crouthamel
Emma Crouthamel
B:
13 May 1868
John T. Crouthamel
John T. Crouthamel
B:
27 Oct 1870
Isaac Crouthamel
Catharine Funk
Catharine Funk
B:
10 Nov 1765
D:
10 May 1766
Martin Funck
Martin Funck
B:
Abt 1690
(of Hatfield Township, Montgomery, Pennsylvania)
D:
30 Aug 1765
Hatfield Township, Montgomery, Pennsylvania
Catherine Jansen or Johnson
Catherine Jansen or Johnson
B:
Abt 1705
(of Montgomery County, Pennsylvania)
Samuel Funk, M.D.
Samuel Funk, M.D.
B:
Abt 1777
Berks, PA
D:
1827
Mary Cressman
Mary Cressman
B:
1840
Mecklenburg, NY
Elizabeth K. Boyer
Elizabeth K. Boyer
B:
3 Sep 1902
Hatfield Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
UNKNOWN
Unknown
Unknown Rohr
Mary Matilda Fretz
Mary Matilda Fretz
B:
15 May 1777
Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
9 Nov 1822
Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Best
Elizabeth Best
B:
22 Dec 1840
Oxford Co., Ontario
Margaret Funck
Margaret Funck
B:
22 Sep 1770
D:
16 Feb 1773
Margaret Funck
Margaret Funck
B:
17 Dec 1775
D:
8 Feb 1846
Christian F. Swartz
Christian F. Swartz
B:
14 Feb 1826
D:
6 Oct 1826
Mary Funck
Mary Funck
B:
21 Jan 1778
Elizabeth Funk
Elizabeth Funk
B:
5 Jul 1783
John Clymer
Catherine Funk
Catherine Funk
B:
22 Sep 1785
D:
6 Mar 1853
Samuel Detweiler
Samuel Detweiler
B:
Abt 1773
D:
19 Apr 1865
Henry Funck
Henry Funck
B:
29 Jan 1787
D:
Abt 1794
Rev. John Funk
Rev. John Funk
B:
8 Oct 1738
D:
7 Jan 1820
John Loux
John Loux
B:
12 May 1842
D:
15 Oct 1850
Laura Stehle
William Stehle
Herman Stehle
Herman Stehle
D:
1881
Edward Stehle
Annie L. Seidel
Annie L. Seidel
B:
Nov 1877
Hilltown Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
Bef Jan 1920
Sellersville, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Abraham G. Moyer
Abraham G. Moyer
B:
Dec 1875
Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
Aft Apr 1930
Sellersville, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Charles Stehle
Sheriden Stehle
Warren Stehle
William Stehle
Annie Stehle
Emeline Loux
Emeline Loux
B:
Abt 1847
William Stehle
William Stehle
B:
1843
Germany
D:
1 May 1891
aged 48 years
Barbara W. Funk
Barbara W. Funk
B:
13 Jan 1804
D:
16 Oct 1858
Rockingham County, Virginia
John Loux
John Loux
B:
26 Aug 1798
D:
21 Mar 1879
Elizabeth Funck
Clinton A Richards
Susan Anna Funk
Susan Anna Funk
B:
29 Jan 1885
D:
Springtown, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Titus Richards
Catharine Funk
Catharine Funk
B:
10 Nov 1765
D:
10 May 1766
Heinrich Funck
Catherine Funck
Catherine Funck
B:
1726
Hatfield Township, Montgomery, Pennsylvania
D:
1787
Springfield Township, Bucks, Pennsylvania
Johann Jacob Hess
Johann Jacob Hess
B:
Abt 15 Jul 1721
Zweibrucken, Pfalz, Bayern, Germany
D:
Jan 1800
Springtown, Bucks, Pennsylvania
Rev. John Funk
Rev. John Funk
B:
8 Oct 1738
D:
7 Jan 1820
Elizabeth Lewis
Elizabeth Lewis
B:
17 Dec 1745
Wales
D:
7 Feb 1813
Margaret Funck
Sophia Funck
Barbara W. Funk
Barbara W. Funk
B:
13 Jan 1804
D:
16 Oct 1858
Rockingham County, Virginia
John Loux
John Loux
B:
26 Aug 1798
D:
21 Mar 1879
Elizabeth Funck
Susan Anna Funk
Susan Anna Funk
B:
29 Jan 1885
D:
Springtown, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Titus Richards
Rev. John Funk
Rev. John Funk
B:
8 Oct 1738
D:
7 Jan 1820
Elizabeth Loux
Elizabeth Loux
B:
26 Jan 1864
D:
21 Jul 1872
Margaret Funck
Sophia Funck
Barbara Funck
Jacob Ruth
Elizabeth Funck
Susanna Funck
Martin Funck
Martin Funck
B:
Abt 1690
(of Hatfield Township, Montgomery, Pennsylvania)
D:
30 Aug 1765
Hatfield Township, Montgomery, Pennsylvania
Catherine Jansen or Johnson
Catherine Jansen or Johnson
B:
Abt 1705
(of Montgomery County, Pennsylvania)
Adeline Funk
Adeline Funk
B:
28 Jan 1859
Gideon Rosenberger
Charles Melvin Funk
Charles Melvin Funk
B:
24 Nov 1872
D:
15 Jun 1874
M. Carrie Funk
M. Carrie Funk
B:
11 Jul 1875
Trumbauersville, Bucks, PA
Peter L. Fosbenner
Samuel Funk, M.D.
Samuel Funk, M.D.
B:
Abt 1777
Berks, PA
D:
1827
Mary Cressman
Mary Cressman
B:
1840
Mecklenburg, NY
Jacob Funk
John Edwin Funk
John Edwin Funk
B:
Abt 1766
Montgomery/Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
1819
Hilltown Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Anna Hendricks Johnson
Anna Hendricks Johnson
B:
25 Feb 1763
Skippack Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
25 May 1797
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Mary Johnson
Mary Johnson
B:
Abt 1790
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
Abt 1870
Upper Providence Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Mary Clymer
Elizabeth Funk
Samuel Heiser
Elizabeth K. Boyer
Elizabeth K. Boyer
B:
3 Sep 1902
Hatfield Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
UNKNOWN
Unknown
Susan Funk
Unknown Becker
Unknown Rohr
John Funk
John Funk
B:
19 Jan 1830
Elizabeth Dotterer
Elizabeth Dotterer
B:
12 Nov 1826
Mary Funk
Mary Funk
B:
27 Nov 1832
Henry W. Gross
Henry W. Gross
B:
4 Feb 1842
New Britain Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
UNKNOWN
Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Anna Funk
Anna Funk
B:
15 Jun 1835
Amandus B. F. Cope
Abraham Funk
Abraham Funk
B:
27 Jun 1838
Martha Koffel
Milton Funk
Milton Funk
B:
29 Jul 1846
D:
1864
Mary Matilda Fretz
Mary Matilda Fretz
B:
15 May 1777
Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
9 Nov 1822
Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Rosella Funk
Rosella Funk
B:
12 Sep 1861
Imlay twp., Lapeer Co., MI
Newman Churchhill
Elizabeth Best
Elizabeth Best
B:
22 Dec 1840
Oxford Co., Ontario
Margaret Funck
Margaret Funck
B:
22 Sep 1770
D:
16 Feb 1773
John Swartz
Andrew F. Swartz
Andrew F. Swartz
B:
9 Sep 1802
Catherine Fretz
Catherine Fretz
B:
8 Jul 1804
D:
29 Jul 1870
Margaret Swartz
Margaret Swartz
B:
27 Jun 1882
Samuel Rosenberger
Enos Gehman
Diana Swartz
Marara Gulick
Lydia Swartz
John Heckler
Amelia Swartz
John D. Hunsberger
John D. Hunsberger
B:
27 Oct 1870
Milford Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
1940
Spinnerstown, Milford Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Mary Swartz
Samuel L. Rosenberger
Samuel L. Rosenberger
B:
23 Jan 1853
Hilltown Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
1933
Hilltown Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Margaret Funck
Margaret Funck
B:
17 Dec 1775
D:
8 Feb 1846
Christian F. Swartz
Christian F. Swartz
B:
14 Feb 1826
D:
6 Oct 1826
Mary Funck
Mary Funck
B:
21 Jan 1778
Peggy Clymer
Betsy Clymer
Henry H. Clemmer
Henry H. Clemmer
B:
Abt 1753
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
1802
Hatfield Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Clara Wood
Jonas Swartley Clemmer
Jonas Swartley Clemmer
B:
28 Feb 1921
Harleysville, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
Feb 1984
Harleysville, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Edna Miller Landis
Edna Miller Landis
B:
12 Feb 1924
West Rockhill Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
12 Jan 2008
Grand View Hospital, Sellersville, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Joseph Clymer
Elizabeth Funk
Elizabeth Funk
B:
5 Jul 1783
John Clymer
John F. Detweiler
John F. Detweiler
B:
16 Sep 1807
Hilltown Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
D:
3 Jan 1880
Hilltown Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Anna D. Detweiler
Anna D. Detweiler
B:
12 May 1813
Franconia Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
29 Nov 1850
Hilltown Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Sarah C Hackman
Sarah C Hackman
B:
17 Mar 1816
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Apr 1883
Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Martin F. Detweiler
Martin F. Detweiler
B:
15 Jan 1810
Sarah Rosenberger
Sarah Rosenberger
D:
11 Jun 1844
Samuel F. Detwiler
Samuel F. Detwiler
B:
22 May 1812
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Jul 1886
Hatfield Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Barbara B. Landis
Barbara B. Landis
B:
22 Mar 1816
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Jul 1886
Hatfield Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Henry F. Detweiler
Henry F. Detweiler
B:
19 Mar 1814
Hilltown Twp. Bucks, PA
Catharine Histand
Catharine Histand
B:
25 Nov 1822
New Britain Twp., Bucks, PA
D:
7 May 1868
Line Lexington, PA
Abraham F. Detweiler
Abraham F. Detweiler
B:
16 Dec 1821
D:
18 Feb 1898
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth O. Reiff
Elizabeth O. Reiff
B:
6 Apr 1831
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
2 May 1898
Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Amelia F. Detweiler
Amelia F. Detweiler
B:
29 Aug 1824
Christian S. Allabach
Catherine Funk
Catherine Funk
B:
22 Sep 1785
D:
6 Mar 1853
Samuel Detweiler
Samuel Detweiler
B:
Abt 1773
D:
19 Apr 1865
Henry Funck
Henry Funck
B:
29 Jan 1787
D:
Abt 1794
Rev. John Funk
Rev. John Funk
B:
8 Oct 1738
D:
7 Jan 1820
Elizabeth Loux
Elizabeth Loux
B:
26 Jan 1864
D:
21 Jul 1872
Margaret Funck
Sophia Funck
Barbara Funck
Jacob Ruth
Elizabeth Funck
Susanna Funck
Catherine Jansen or Johnson
Catherine Jansen or Johnson
B:
Abt 1705
(of Montgomery County, Pennsylvania)
Martin Funck
Martin Funck
B:
Abt 1690
(of Hatfield Township, Montgomery, Pennsylvania)
D:
30 Aug 1765
Hatfield Township, Montgomery, Pennsylvania
Home Page
|
What's New
|
Most Wanted
|
Surnames
|
Photos
|
Histories
|
Documents
|
Cemeteries
|
Places
|
Dates
|
Reports
|
Sources